Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Yadkin Valley District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Albert, Thomas Warren   Retired
 Ammons, Dennis Allen   Mount Olive (Yadkinville)
 Anderson, Lauren Paige Richardson   New Home-Shady Grove
 Ashe, Donald Winberry   Retired
 Auman, Timothy Lewis   Chaplain, Wake Forest University
 Ayuso, Eileen Mary   Faith (Rural Hall) - Antioch (Rural Hall)
 Baca-Zuniga, Sonia Noemi   Marvin (Winston-Salem)
 Bailey, Michael Ford   District Superintendent - Yadkin Valley
 Baird, Lloyd William Jr   Retired - St. Mark - Germanton
 Baker, Charles William Jr   Bethlehem (Advance)
 Barnes, Joshua Hackney   Konnoak Hills (Winston-Salem)
 Barnhardt, Roland Taylor   Retired
 Bartoli, Lenora Leigh Jones   Shady Grove Deacon Minister of Children's and Preteen Ministry
 Beck, Bobby Ray   Retired
 Bennett, Chris Jay   Leave
 Berry, William Francis II   Leave
 Black, Carl Clifton II   Professor, Princeton Seminary
 Blankenberg, David Alan   East Bend - Stony Knoll
 Bowen, James Ellis   Retired
 Boyd, Clark Gary   St. Mary's (Walnut Cove)
 Brake, Jonathan Lee   Centenary Assoc Min of Adult Spiritual Formation
 Branton, Theodore Ray   Retired
 Brashear, Brenda Kay O'Neal   Retired
 Bridges, Tilden W.   Retired - Hanes Grove (Hamptonville) - Longtown (Yadkinville)
 Briggs, Robert Howard   Chestnut Grove (Mocksville)
 Brown, Michael Bruce   Marble Collegiate Church
 Brown, Myra Ward   Retired
 Brown, Rodney Cain   Retired
 Bryant, Katherine Cates Boutwell   Minister with Children, St. Timothy's Episcopal Church
 Buffkin, Richard William   Bethesda (Pine Hall)
 Burris, Angela Darlene   Pleasant Grove (Thomasville)
 Burton, Amy Wyn   Main Street Minister of Education (Kernersville)
 Burton, John Matthew Jr   Clemmons
 Burton, Larry Rodney   Oak Grove (Mocksville)
 Cameron, Dennis Wayne   Franklin Heights-Maple Grove (Mount Airy)
 Camp, Gary Link   Crews (Winston-Salem)
 Carlton, Harrison Marion   Retired - Marvin (Winston-Salem) Assistant
 Carpenter, Kelly Parkerson   Green Street (Winston-Salem)
 Carter, Richard Lee Jr   Main Street Associate (Kernersville)
 Cartner, James Dwight   Retired
 Cash, David Ronald Sr   Retired
 Cash, Rebecca Lynn Watts   Retired
 Charlesworth, James Hamilton   Retired
 Cheek, Howard Lee Jr   Dean of Social Sciences, East Georgia State College
 Chilton, Clark Davis   Clemmons Student Minister/Praise Service Leader
 Choplin, Patricia Olivia Poteate   Retired
 Clodfelter, James Paul Jr   Retired
 Clontz, Christopher Mark   Mount Pleasant (Thomasville)
 Clubb, Jesse James Jr   Forsyth-Stokes
 Cogan, Bret Russell   Wesley Memorial (Winston-Salem)
 Collins, Garrett Joseph   Palmyra - Stokesburg
 Coppley, Beverly Leigh Bowyer   Ardmore (Winston-Salem)
 Coppley, Jeffrey Thomas   Maple Springs (Winston-Salem)
 Cranfill, Kenneth Rex   Retired - Elbaville (Advance)
 Crotts, Darren Lee   Smith Grove
 Crow, Earl Pickett Jr   Retired - West End (Thomasville)
 Cummings, William P.   Retired
 Currie, William Curtis   Retired - Pisgah (Kernersville)
 Danley, Jackie Dean   Retired - Rockford Street (Mount Airy)
 Davis, Donald Clayton   Retired
 Davis, Joe Bill   Retired
 Dawkins, Homer Clayton   Retired - Withers Chapel
 Denton, Rodney Wade   Memorial Minister of Youth (Thomasville)
 Devoid, Benjamin Franklin   Memorial (Thomasville)
 Dingus, William Henry   Retired
 Dixon, Janet Ruth Fisher   Pinnacle - Mount Zion (Pinnacle)
 Doub, Mary Katherine Labosky   Outpatient Therapist, Easter Seals UCP
 Doub, Ronald Dean   Hardison
 Durrell, Wesley Turner Jr   Central (Thomasville)
 Eanes, Ralph Hill Jr   Retired
 Eller, Kenneth Robert   Retired
 Elliott, Laura Alexander   Executive Director, Soaring Unlimited
 Elmore, Anne Marie   Leave CPE Residency, Einstein Healthcare (Philadelphia, PA)
 Elrod, Gary Lyon   Mocks
 Engebretson, Sharon Rose Fuchs   Retired
 Erwin, John Daniel   Center (Mocksville) - Salem
 Evans, Edward Leonard Jr   Center (Welcome) - Arcadia (Clemmons) Assistant
 Evans, Jerry Thomas   Union Ridge (Winston-Salem)
 Ewing, Susan Dawn Hubbard   Lewisville Associate
 Ferree, James Walter   Retired
 Finch, Margaret Carol Arthur   Memorial Associate (Thomasville)
 Fitzgerald, Robin Lynn Brown   Prospect - Mount Pleasant
 Flack, Michael Ellis   Union - Concord
 Foust, William Nelson   Center (Yadkinville)
 Freeman, George Mark   Sedge Garden (Kernersville)
 Freeman, Gregory Dennis   Harmony Grove-Sharon (Lewisville)
 Fulk, Joseph Marion III   Good Hope (Lexington)
 Garner, Ronald Matthew   G3 (Winston-Salem)
 Gaska, Beverly Ellen   Retired - Liberty (Mocksville)
 Giese, Kelly Lynn Whiting   Leave
 Gosnell, Arnold Parks   Farmington-Wesley Chapel
 Griffiths, Glenn Sherer   Retired
 Hahn, Benny Byungchill   Retired
 Hall, Wesley Leonard Jr   Level Cross - Siloam
 Hampton, Jennifer Bingham   Sunrise (Lewisville)
 Harrelson, Claudia Gail   Retired - St. Paul (Hamptonville) - Mountain Grove
 Harris, Nathan Angelo   Brooks Temple
 Haywood-Baxter, Ann Geraldine   Chaplain, Boston Children's Hospital
 Heafner, James Patrick   Retired
 Hege, Tyler Gray   Salem (Mount Airy) - Epworth (Cana)
 Henson, Christopher David   CPE Resident, Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center
 Hepler, Lynda Gayle Crisco   Memorial Minister of Children and Families (Thomasville)
 Hickerson, Darren Howard Martin   Sunrise Assistant (Lewisville)
 Hileman, Jack Lindsey   Retired
 Hilton, Richard Dale   Retired
 Hout, Joseph Thomas   Ardmore (Winston-Salem) Assistant
 Howard, David Patrick   Chaplain, Kernersville Medical Center
 Howard, Teresa Karen   Leave
 Howell, Sarah Stockton   Centenary Associate (Winston-Salem)
 Howell, Vincent Wyatt   Centenary (Clemmons)
 Huffman, Lory Beth Thompson   Centenary (Winston-Salem)
 Huffman, Robert Eugene   Retired
 Hughes, Christopher Beaumont   Yadkinville
 Hughes, Gloria Elizabeth Gunn   Clemmons Min of Discipleship and Lay Ministry and The Foundation for Christian Formation
 Hunter, Billy Van   Retired
 Hutchinson, Robert James Jr   Unity (Thomasville)
 Ireson, Charles Howard   Midway (Lexington)
 Ireson, Sandra Lee Waddell   Mount Olivet (Lexington)
 Ison, Frank Harris   Retired
 James, Dustin Drew   Fulton (Advance)
 Jenkins, Donald   St. Paul (Winston-Salem)
 Johnson, LaNell   Retired
 Johnson, Nancy Willard   Retired
 Jones, Larry Vertice   Campus Minister and Director, Winston-Salem Wesley Foundation
 Jordan, Barbara Lynn Gammons   Midway Assistant (Lexington)
 Joyce, Steve Darnell   Retired
 Kayler, Claude Jackson   Main Street (Kernersville)
 Keaton, Steven Shawn   Mount Tabor Associate (Winston-Salem)
 Kelley, David Robert   Shiloh (Lexington)
 Key, Mark Joel   Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)
 Kossan, Joseph E.   Retired
 Lanier, Roy Sidney   Retired
 Lawson, Keith Randall   Snow Hill Assistant (Danbury)
 Lawton, James Gray Sr   Retired - Stony Knoll
 Lee, Thomas Smith Jr   Retired
 Lemons, Evelyn McAdams   Chestnut Grove (King)
 Lindsay, Sherise Porter   Piney Grove
 Lineberry, Eric Wayne   New Union (Mocksville)
 Long, James Baxter Jr   Retired
 Lutz, Rufus Reginald   Retired - Pilot View (Pilot Mountain)
 Lyons, Daniel Jay   Morris Chapel (Walkertown)
 Mabry, Thomas Coleman   Shady Grove (Winston-Salem)
 Mahathey, Gary Cecil   Maple Springs Associate (Winston-Salem)
 Manning, Calvin Clay   Retired
 Manuel, Carl Linwood Jr   Burkhead (Winston-Salem)
 Marion, Patrick Anthony   West Forsyth
 Marsden, Dianne West   Retired
 Marsden, Keith Lynn   Retired
 Marterre, Roxanne Marie   New Hope
 Martin, Duncan Gray   Fairview (Pinnacle)
 Martin, Jimmie Harold Sr   Retired - Yadkin College
 Martin, Meredith Meyer Poe   Director of Program Excellence, Crossnore School and Children's Home
 May, Mary Katharine Worthington   Centenary (WS) Minister of Children's Spiritual Formation and Education
 McArn, Carl Edward   Retired
 McGuire, Peter Russell   Crossroads Behavioral Healthcare
 McKinney, Edward Dewitt   Fairview (Thomasville)
 McLawhorn, Robert Thompson   Retired - New Mount Vernon
 McLeod, Roy Wesley Jr   Hanes-Hickory Ridge Administrative Charge
 Medlin, William Tracy III   Retired
 Mendenhall, Jason Ryan   First - Trinity (Thomasville)
 Michael, Suzanne Stewart Gainey   New Hope (Winston-Salem)
 Miller, Daniel Vance   Bethesda (Lexington)
 Miller, Douglas William   Canaan
 Miller, Mary Elizabeth Rowe   Mount Carmel (Winston-Salem)
 Milleson, Bart William   Trinity (King)
 Mitchell, Luke Arthur   Hillsdale Assistant
 Moretz, Frederico Boyd   Retired
 Morphis, Eric Wesley   Vanceboro (Sound District, NC Conf)
 Muckler, Mark Trask   Central (Mount Airy)
 Murray, Jerry Dwight   Retired
 Myers, Glenn Lewis Jr   First (Mocksville)
 Myers, Jimmy Laird   Leave
 Nations, John Robert Jr   Wake Forest: Department of Counseling / Concord (Mocksville) Intentional Interim
 Needham, Edwin Garber   Retired
 Northcraft, Suzanne Boesel   Retired
 Northrup, Paula Rae Brown   Retired - Clemmons Associate
 Ogden, Wanda Jean   Retired
 Orrell, Elizabeth Kay Horace   Waterfall Consulting and Coaching
 Osterberg, Scott Alan   New Story (NS)
 Owens, Tony Glenn   Bethel (Mocksville) - Cooleemee (Cooleemee)
 Payne, Ardis Darrell   Retired
 Peden, Ivan Hugh Macdonald   Lewisville (Lewisville)
 Peeler, David Edmundson   Bethel (Winston-Salem)
 Pegram, Jeremiah Patton   Centenary Associate Minister of Evangelism and Engagement
 Pendleton, Cynthia Jay   Vice-Provost, Mercer University
 Perdue, James Randolph   First (Pilot Mountain)
 Perkins, Paul Franklin Sr   Retired - St. James
 Pillsbury, John Charles   Shoals-Whitakers Chapel
 Pillsbury, Stephen Walter   Trinity (Winston-Salem)
 Pilson, Oscar Charles   St. Paul (Kernersville)
 Prichard, James Oakley Jr   Delta
 Pryor, William Douglas   Friendship (Lexington)
 Raiford, David Gordon Sr   Mount Pleasant (Tobaccoville) - Tabernacle
 Rainey, Steven Knight   Retired
 Ralph, Rebekah Jane   Mitchell's Chapel
 Randolph, William Beverley   Director of Aging and Older Adult Min, GBOD
 Ratcliffe, David Wayne   Chaplain, United Hospice of Wilkes
 Reavill, Mark Edward   Asbury (Hamptonville)
 Richardson, Robert William   G3 Assistant (Winston-Salem)
 Riffe, David   Retired
 Rio, Amy Jeanine   Chaplain, Salem Academy and College
 Robinson, George Parks   Retired
 Rorie, David Markham   Bunker Hill
 Rose, Lillian Gail Whittington   Retired
 Rouse, Ellis Leroy Jr   Retired
 Routh, Donald Wayne   Retired
 Sammons, Harry Douglas   Dobson - Oak Grove (Mount Airy)
 Sherrill, Harry McClure   Retired - Mount Herman-Hatcher's Chapel
 Shoaf, Chad Howard   Baltimore (East Bend)
 Shoaf, Timothy Fred   Minister of Music, Pfafftown Christian Church
 Sides, Malcome Donald   Retired
 Slaughter, Baxter Boone III   Bethel (King)
 Smith, David Eugene Jr   Union Chapel (Mocksville)
 Smith, Karen Harris   Retired
 Smith, Timothy Hill   Retired
 Sneed, Dale Evans Peele   Saints Home-St. Andrew's (Winston-Salem)
 Snider, Nathan Thomas   Fair Grove (Thomasville)
 Snow, Patrick Tyler   Advance
 Southern, Andrew Allan   Cherry Street
 Spencer, Rickey Lewis   Retired
 Spicer, Patricia Black   Snow Hill (Danbury)
 Stanton, Allen Tippett   Merritt's Chapel (Fairway Dist, NC Conf)
 Starbuck, Timothy Wayne   Bethel (Thomasville)
 Stewart, Jennifer Wells   Boonville
 Strange, Lee Hylton   Retired
 Suggs, Douglas Lee   Retired
 Suggs, Patricia Kaylor   Danbury Community Chapel
 Sullivan, Dorothy Lynn Lankford   Beulah - Zion (Mount Airy)
 Summers, Robert Lawrence   Central Terrace (Winston-Salem)
 Summey, Raymond Clifton   Retired
 Symanski, Robert Dean   Director of Spiritual Life and Chaplain, Piedmont Crossing
 Sypole, Jeffrey Howard   Kingswood
 Tang, Eric Kin-Son   Mount Pleasant (Winston-Salem) - Shiloh (Germanton)
 Taylor, Elizabeth Grady   Queen Street Deacon Associate (Sound Dist, NC Conf)
 Thigpin, Yvonne Marie   Leave
 Thomas, John Hurley III   Retired
 Thomas, Kennette Lawrence   Campus Chaplain, Surry Community College (Dobson)
 Troutman, Glenn Dale   Retired
 Truell, Jimmy Coleman   Dulin
 Tucker, Ann Marie Glisson   Therapist, Family Services, Inc.
 Turner, Charles McNeill   Retired - Bailey's Chapel
 Updyke, Bruce David   Love's (Walkertown)
 Van Wieren, William III   Pine Grove (Kernersville)
 Vlastakis, Catherine Anne Kelly   Main Street (Kernersville) Associate Pastor
 Wachs, William Ronald   Retired
 Waugh, Randolph Phillip   Retired
 Webb, James Thomas Jr   Brookstown
 Webb, Jerry Scott   Hillsdale
 Weiler, Marilyn Kearns Lawrence   Pine Grove (Winston-Salem)
 White, Ashley Sinclair   Mallalieu-Jones (Mount Airy)
 Wilburn Peeler, Julie Rebecca   Oak Forest
 Wilhelm, Sylvia Dean   Retired
 Williams, Edwin Winston Jr   Retired
 Wilson, Earl Jr   Retired
 Wilson, Mitchell Forest   Center (Welcome) - Arcadia (Clemmons)
 Wilt, Linda Rene   Yadkin Valley Church Vitality Strategist
 Winstead, Michael Ernest   Chaplain, St. Elizabeth Regional Health
 Wiseman, Robert William   Retired
 Wortman, Manuel David   Retired
 Yarborough, Mary Ellen Strawbridge   Retired
 Yarbrough, Jack Brown   Retired
 Young, Hugh Claude Jr   Retired
 Young, Jonathan Shane   Cornatzer
 Yu, Keyone Kale   Mount Zion (Trinity)
 Zuniga, Oscar Felipe   New Hope (Winston-Salem) Assistant Pastor
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue