Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Uwharrie District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Allen, Aldana Wandus   Providence (Salisbury)
 Armstrong, James McCoy Jr   Leave
 Auten, Laura Eleanor Hubbard   District Superintendent - Uwharrie
 Aymer, Albert J. D.   Retired
 Barbee, Joe Edward Jr   Wesley Heights (Lexington)
 Barnes, Sherri Beth Erikson   Director of the Pfeiffer Youth Theological Institute (YeTI)
 Belk, James Herschel   Coordinator, NC Dinner Church Movement
 Bell, Paul Jay   Retired
 Bennett, Susan Anne   Retired
 Bethel, Paul Anthony   Retired - Empire Circuit (Piney Ridge, Pleasant Hill, Stout's Chapel)
 Beverly, Arnetta Elizabeth   Retired - St. Stephen (Lexington)
 Blount, Edward Richard III   Central (Denton)
 Boyd, Betty Neal Owens   Retired
 Boyd, Johnnie George Jr   Retired
 Bradshaw, Earl Franklin   Central (Albemarle)
 Bradshaw, Perry James   Retired
 Britton, Joshua Oren   Director, Mount Shepherd Retreat Center
 Brooks, Claude William   Center (Troy) - Macedonia
 Brown, Andrew Waymond Jr   Retired
 Brownworth, Russell Jay   Retired - Mount Zion (Bennett) - Pleasant Hill (Seagrove)
 Bryant, John Thomas   Shiloh (Granite Quarry)
 Bryant, Katherine Randall   Leave
 Burr, Robert Dale Sr   Ansonville (Ansonville, Cedar Hill, Concord)
 Butler, Donna Lynn   St. Luke (Asheboro)
 Campbell, Isabel Boyles Harris   Retired
 Campbell, Jody Boone   Lilesville (Forestville, Lilesville, Olivet)
 Carnes, Mary Naomi Manous   Retired
 Carpenter, Fred Efird Jr   Main Street (Albemarle)
 Carter, Edward Kern   Pisgah (Asheboro) - Seagrove
 Cash, David Ronald Sr   Retired
 Cauble, Robert Lynden   Retired
 Champion, Buddy Joe   Retired
 Champion, Stanley Lamar   Leave
 Chaney, Elizabeth Lynn S.   Tabernacle (Trinity) - West Chapel (Asheboro)
 Christy, Luke Patton   Gilboa-Peachland
 Clark, Robert Montgomery   First Street - Union Chapel (Albemarle)
 Clodfelter, Benjamin Carl   Retired - Bethany (Lexington) Associate
 Clough, Richard Clark Jr   Retired
 Combs, Stephen Reynolds   Salem (Albemarle)
 Conforti, Mark David   First (Salisbury)
 Curtis, Charles Hicks   Liberty (Gold Hill) - Rockwell (Rockwell)
 Curtis, Mark Eugene   Prospect - Mount Carmel (Monroe)
 Davis, Scott Kevin   Clear Springs - Siloam (East Denton)
 Dowling, Robert Edward   Retired
 Draughn, William Monroe   Retired
 Dry, Ronnie Eugene   Green Memorial
 Dukes, Lee Stoll III   Retired - Director and Pastoral Counselor, UMCPP
 Dunker, Carl Fredrick   Retired
 Easter, H. Renee Koontz   Church Legacy Initiative Team Associate
 Ellis, Edgar Lee   Retired
 Ferguson, Lynda Lee   First (Asheboro)
 Ford, Arnold Gayle   Retired
 Foster, William Randall   Tyro
 Furr, Jimmie Caldwell   Retired - Wade-Hanna Chapel (Wadesboro)
 Gager, Douglas William   Retired
 Gilland, Jimmy Conrad   Retired
 Gottula, Karen Kay Williams   Retired
 Gould, Richard John   Retired - South Davidson (Alleghany, Lineberry, Pleasant Grove)
 Gould, Shelia Ann Mills   Retired
 Habich, Maegan Daigle   Pfeiffer University Chaplain and Director of Church Relations
 Hadley, Raymond Britton Jr   Retired
 Haines, Stephen David   Retired
 Hammond, John Harold   Retired
 Hamrick, Mary Laura Beaver   Central (Monroe) Associate
 Handy, Bruce Howard Jr   Marshville
 Harkey, Ellen West Sears   Retired
 Harris, Alanda Ballard   Tyro Assistant
 Harris, Michael Lee   Bethlehem (Waxhaw)
 Harris, Samuel Todd   Coleridge (Concord, Maple Springs, Mount Olivet)
 Hatley, David Bruce   Mount Zion (Norwood)
 Hatley, Mary Elizabeth Tucker   Cedar Grove (Norwood)
 Haynes, Donald Williams   Retired
 Hill, Lauren Elizabeth   New Union (Asheboro)
 Hinson, Harrison Lee   Retired
 Hinton, Bradley Thomas   Pine Grove - Friendship (Albemarle)
 Hitch, Janet Marlow   Retired
 Houser, Ervin Hillard   Retired
 Howard, John Franklin Sr   Central (Asheboro)
 Howard, Kari Sonja Lewis   West Bend (Asheboro)
 Howard, Teresa Karen   Clarksbury (Thomasville) - Cotton Grove (Lexington)
 Hume, Douglas Alexander   Associate Professor of Religion, Pfeiffer University
 Hunter, Carol Jean Rogers   Flag Springs (Asheboro)
 Hunter, Jonathan Van   Placement Coordinator, Dept. of Social Services
 Insley, Jeffrey Robert   Grace (Salisbury) - Bethel (Rowan)
 Jarrett, William Ray   Instructor, NC A-T and Randolph Community College
 Jones, Preston Carston Sr   Retired
 Jordan, Nerius Fred Jr   Retired
 Kalish, Sarah Bryson   First (Wadesboro) - Anson Circuit (Bethel - Long Pine - Morven - New Hope)
 Keen, James Daniel   Central Falls (Asheboro)
 Kurtz, Joshua David   Jordan Memorial (Ramseur)
 Kyker, Jacob Clinton   Grays Chapel (Franklinville)
 Lancaster, Michael David [Lanny]   Stony Hill
 Lear, William Joseph   Retired
 Ledford, Joseph Patrick   Hopewell (Peachland)
 Lee, Michael Scott   Giles Chapel - Cedar Falls (Asheboro)
 Leonard, Danny Bryce   Intentional Interim - Central (Monroe)
 Lindquist, Charles Arthur Jr   Greer's Chapel-Linwood
 Linker, Bobby Reeves   Badin - Oak Grove
 Lookadoo, David Garth   Leave
 Lorton, Robert Thomas Jr   Farmer (Farmer, New Hope, Oak Grove)
 Lowe, David Wayne   Love's Chapel (Stanfield)
 Lundy, Stacey Reavis   First (Salisbury) Associate
 Luther, Jack Delon   Retired
 Mares, Kristina Kay   Mount Tabor (Salisbury) and Uwharrie District Missional Engagement Coordinator
 Mason, Donald Wayne   Retired
 Maulden, Beverly Ann May   Gold Hill (Gold Hill)
 McAlhany, Caitlin Murray   Porter (Albemarle) - Randall (Norwood)
 McCain, Robert Monroe Sr   Retired
 McClellan, Michael Douglas   Retired
 McCombs, Joseph Arthur   Retired
 McCormac, Kevin Parker   Bethel (New London) - Palestine
 McCranie, George Richard   Mount Shepherd (Asheboro)
 McDowell, Martha Haymore Haynes   Matton's Grove-Richfield
 McRacken, Mark Erle   Ebenezer (Mount Ulla)
 Meyers, Patty Ann Haley  
 Michael, Randall Blake   Professor, Ohio Wesleyan University
 Miller, Johanna Chavles   New Hope - Trinity (Monroe)
 Miller, Rodney Ellis   Retired
 Miller, Warren William   Retired
 Moore, Alfred John   South River (Woodleaf)
 Moore, Howard Eugene   Retired - Oakboro (Oakboro)
 Moore, Samuel Arsaveus   McCrary Chapel (Ramseur)
 Morasco, Bruce Edward   Retired
 Morrison, Ana Claribel Cubias   Retired
 Newton, Michael Eugene   Retired
 O'Brien, Robert Michael   Retired
 Osborne, William Homer Jr   Retired
 Owens, Tony Glenn   Coburn Memorial - Main Street (Salisbury)
 Parker, Billy Joe   Retired
 Parsons, James Carl   Milford Hills (Salisbury)
 Perrell, Sybil Jo   Cleveland - Knox Chapel (Cleveland)
 Peterson, Vernon Wayne   Trinity (Lexington)
 Phillippi, Steven Earl   Chandler's Grove
 Pollock, George Lee   Retired
 Pope, Alvin Beall   Retired
 Powell, Randolph Edward   Retired - Bethlehem (Gold Hill)
 Pyatt, James Lattimore   New London (New London) and Assistant Archivist
 Queen, Barry Lynn   Ebenezer - Reeds (Lexington)
 Ragsdale, William Robbins   Retired
 Ramos, Francisco (Frank)   Adonai Mission (Asheboro)
 Ramsey, Daniel Eugene   Leave
 Read-Orr, Jennifer Diane   Zion (Gold Hill) and Crossroads Community Center Coordinator
 Rice, Nikki Raye   Wesley Chapel (Misenheimer)
 Roberson, George Wall   Retired
 Roberts, William Wade   First (Norwood)
 Robertson, Tommy Lee   Retired - Charlotte (Asheboro)
 Routh, Richard Stephen   Brower's Chapel - New Hope (Asheboro)
 Rowe, Kenneth Douglas   Retired - First (Lexington) Assistant
 Schumpert, Tracy Lynn   Smyrna (Monroe) - Wingate (Wingate)
 Scott, Larry William   Retired - Mount Carmel (Lexington)
 Sefa, Craig Joseph   The Arbor (Salisbury)
 Sefa, McKenzie Morgan   Central (Spencer)
 Sheppard, Dennis Roy   Retired - First (Denton) - Canaan (Denton)
 Shrader, Kelly Rae   Milford Hills (Salisbury) Director of Youth Ministries
 Shrader, Kent Leigh   Retired
 Sides, Susan Elizabeth Hatley   Retired
 Sloan, Benjamin David   Bethany (Albemarle)
 Smith, Christopher Glenn   Chapel Hill (Denton)
 Smith, Derald Douglas   Retired
 Smith, Jill Ann Schneider   Christ (Salisbury)
 Solano, Michael John   Financial Analyst
 Stokes, Edward Boyd   Retired
 Stone-Butson, Patricia Janelle Hall   Retired
 Stutz, Emma Loretta Allen   Retired
 Summey, William Gene   Retired
 Surratt, Jimmie Schenck   Retired - Asheboro Circuit (Cox Chapel, Mitchell, St. Mark's)
 Talbert, Daniel David   Bethany (Lexington)
 Talbert, Tamela Rapp   Macedonia
 Taylor, Thomas Kevin   Associate Professor, Pfeiffer University
 TBS02, Donald Eugene Meadows   Midway (Monroe)
 TBS10, Ronnie Caulder   South Anson (Pleasant Hill, Sandy Plains, Shiloh)
 TBS28, Ruth Mercer   First (Wadesboro) - Anson Circuit: Anson Circuit Lay Pastor Assistant
 Treece, Bradley Dean   Piney Grove (Denton) - Pleasant Grove (Trinity)
 Tremper, Caitlin Margaret   First (Asheboro) Associate
 Trotti, Davi Lou   First (Wadesboro) - Anson Circuit: Anson Circuit Pastor
 Tyson, Charles Edward   Retired
 Vang, CherLue   Retired
 Villagrana, Hugo   Polkton
 Weaver, Erin Michelle   Linden (West District, Indiana Conf)
 Wegwart, Wayne Gordon   Retired
 Weisner, Roger Dean   Intentional Interim - First (Lexington)
 West, Christopher Allen   Franklinville - Rehobeth (Ramseur)
 White, Charles Denny Jr   Retired
 White, James Kirby   Love's Grove
 Whitley, Aubrey Lee   Retired
 Williams-Gilbert, Carol   Retired
 Wood, Floyd Juddy   Retired
 Wray, Leslee Gayle Lyndon   New Mount Tabor (Richfield)
 Young, Charles Samuel III   Cid - Fairview
 Yow, James Lee   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 2757, Huntersville, NC 28070-2757   |   Location: 13924 Professional Center Dr.
Suite 200, Huntersville, NC 28078
The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue