Login
Can't access your account?
 
     

Clergy Search Results For Northern Piedmont District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Allen, Brian Clay   Irving Park (Greensboro)
 Alventosa-Brown, Jill Denise   Pastor of Congregational Care, West Market Street (Greensboro)
 Alvord, Veranita Grace   Morehead (Greensboro)
 Armfield, Edgar Lee Jr   Burnett's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Auman, Jill Ellen Lindsey   First (Fort Lauderdale) (Florida Conference)
 Auman, Joel Keith   Incapacity Leave
 Bailey, Michael Ford   Christ (Greensboro)
 Barnes, Joshua Hackney   Carraway (Greensboro)
 Barnes, Wendy Anne Von Seggern   Highland - Spring Hill
 Beall, Erin Jessica   Wesley Memorial Associate for Contemporary Worship and Adult Spiritual Formation
 Bennett, Glenda Elizabeth Everest   Mount Carmel (Reidsville)
 Blackstock, Pamela Elane   Union Memorial (Greensboro)
 Blankenberg, David Alan   Jamestown Assistant, Oakdale Campus
 Bowers, Benjamin Jason   Jamestown Associate (Jamestown)
 Boyd, Clark Gary   Hayes Chapel (Madison) - St. Mary's (Walnut Cove)
 Brannock, Jane Dru   Transitional Leave
 Brantley, Cornelius Francis Jr   Trinity Memorial - St. Mary's (Trinity)
 Brock, A. C. Jr   Leaksville (Eden)
 Brown, Andrew Donald   Mount Pleasant (Greensboro)
 Brown, Morris Allen   Woodmont (Reidsville)
 Bruce, Bradley Van   Chaplain, US Army Active Duty
 Bunn, Dana Millard   Archdale (Archdale)
 Bunn, Joyce Hatchett   New Salem (Randleman)
 Cabe, Justin Keith   Personal Leave
 Caldwell, Jewell Lynne Blankenship   Brookland UMC (Richmond Dist, VA Conf) and Faculty, Samuel DeWitt Proctor School of Theology
 Castro, Samuel   Vida Nueva (Stoneville)
 Chloe, Diron Cornelius   Metropolitan (Greensboro)
 Christian, Diana Elizabeth Farr   Fairgrove (Reidsville)
 Christian, Walter Bates   Mount Hermon (Madison)
 Christy, Mark Holmes   Woodmont Assistant Pastor for Missions
 Coates, George Melvin   Laughlin Memorial-Newlyn Street (Greensboro)
 Coates, Phyllis Ophelia Knight   St. John's (Greensboro)
 Collins, Kimberly Jerrell   Christ Minister of Children and Youth (High Point)
 Conover, Anne Sligh Collins   Rehobeth Minister of Education
 Cooper, Ronnie Davis   St. James (Sedalia)-Jackson (Brown Summit)
 Crissman, Kelly Stone   Vision Steward/COO, Plowpoint
 Cyre, Ashley Christopher   Hopewell (Trinity)
 Davis, Preston Andrews   Chaplain, High Point University
 Dixon, Patricia McLaughlin   Bethany (Franklinville)
 Donahue, Cecil Edwin   Center (Greensboro)
 Dougherty, Michael Patrick   Director of Traditional Music, Hyde Park UMC (FL Conf.)
 Drum, Timothy Carroll II   Flat Rock (Stokesdale)
 Edwards, Joe Keith   Rankin Memorial-Ward Street Mission (High Point)
 Eggers, Lee Arnold   Hickory Grove (Pelham)-Ruffin (Ruffin)
 Ellis, Elizabeth Carter   Faithwalk (Gibsonville)
 Everett, Alfonza   New Goshen (Greensboro)
 Farabow, Matthew Sidney   Christ (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, John Crockett   First (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, Larry Edward   Mount Tabor-Celia Phelps
 Fitzgerald, Timothy Edward   Garrett's Grove (Gibsonville)-Camp Springs (Reidsville)
 FitzJefferies, Henry Donnell   St. Matthews (Greensboro)
 Foster-Beckerleg, Michelle Lee Hall   Covenant Minister of Congregational Care and Spiritual Formation (High Point)
 Franks, Christopher Allen   Associate Professor of Religion, High Point University
 Friddle, Donna Faye Southard   Sandy Ridge - Northwood
 Friddle, George Hobart Jr   St. Paul (Greensboro) - Proximity (Greensboro)
 Fry, Julia Kaye Hedrick   Mount Lebanon (Randleman)
 Gibson, Thomas Lester   Guilford College (Greensboro)
 Gibson, William Dee   Director of Strategic Faith Community Development, Pacific NW Annual Conf
 Gobble, Danny Ray   Personal Leave
 Green, Roger Lynn   Zion Hill (Colfax)
 Groce, Kelley Denise Greene   Centenary (Greensboro)
 Grogan, Jennifer Sue Uphaus Wood   First (Randleman)
 Halipilias, Charles Byron   Madison (Madison)
 Hammett, Gaetona Danielle   Shiloh (Liberty)
 Harvey, Jason William   College Place (Greensboro)
 Hellams, Andrew Teague   Brown Summit-Friendship (Brown Summit)
 Helsabeck, Oliver Wade   Fairfield (High Point)
 Hinson, Ronald Burrell II   Bethel (Archdale) - Liberty Grove (Trinity)
 Hoyle, Susan Ellen   Centenary (Stoneville) - Hodgin Memorial
 Hudson, Karen Sue Richards   Personal Leave
 Hunt, Eric Lee   Hinshaw (Greensboro) Assistant
 Huntley, Thomas Maurice   Incapacity Leave
 Imatha, Bahekelwa S.   St. Peter's-Ferree's Chapel (Randleman)
 Ingram, Rodvegas Marc Sr   Salem (Reidsville) - St. John (Eden)
 Ingram, Tamara Zarita McDowell   St. Stephens (Madison)
 James, Stephen David   Steve James Coaching, LLC
 James, Timothy MacGregor   Lebanon (High Point)
 Johnsen, Jeffrey William   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro)
 Jolly, Thomas Gene Jr   Hinshaw (Greensboro)
 Kim, Tae Wan   Lee's Chapel (Greensboro)
 King, Anna Maria Edmonds   Northern Piedmont Church Vitality Strategist
 Kling, Gary Lynn   Director, Chrysalis Counseling Center
 Kocher, Abigail Williford   Oak Ridge Associate
 Kocher, Craig Thomas   Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge)
 Lancaster, Wanda Gail Helms   Gideon Grove-Palestine (Stokesdale)
 Latimer, Collie Thomas III   Jamestown (Jamestown)
 LeBaube, Richard Edward   Matthews Chapel - Mayodan
 Lee, David Jong-Hyun   Summerfield (Summerfield)
 LeJeune, Thomas Kirk   Covenant Associate (High Point)
 Lemons, Joseph Barry   Mount Pleasant (Kimesville)
 Lewis, Samuel McMasters   First (Liberty)
 Locklear, Joel Garth Jr   Bethlehem (Reidsville) - Wentworth
 Lowdermilk, Robert Elbert III   Vice-President, Rockingham Community College
 Lowe, Vance Wright   Muir's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Manuel, Carl Linwood Jr   St. Paul - Wesley Chapel
 Marlowe, Angela Marie Rogers   Gethsemane (Greensboro) - Bethany (Summerfield)
 Marlowe, Jonathan David   Midway - Chapel Hill (Reidsville)
 Marsh, James Peacock Jr   Therapist, Rathbone and Assoc; ROP Pastor, AMYLA;
 Martin, Daniel Gray   West Market Street (Greensboro)
 Martin, Jeffrey Lawrence   Christ Assistant to Older Adults (High Point)
 McClure, Paul Leonard   Rehobeth (Greensboro)
 McCoy, Donald Eugene   Bass Chapel-Raleigh's Crossroads (Greensboro)
 McIntyre, Andrew Byron   Grace (Greensboro)
 McNiel, Sandra Lee Schultz   Bethel (Climax) - Julian (Julian)
 Mears, Leyton Alan   Bethel (Oak Ridge)
 Milton, Paul Nelson   Memorial (High Point)
 Mitchell, Susan Davis   Prospect (Archdale) - Pleasant Hill (Thomasville)
 Money, Danny Bruce   Muir's Chapel Associate (Greensboro)
 Moran, Frances Elizabeth Hermann   Personal Leave
 Morris, Sue Anne Barrett   First (Eden) - Spray (Eden)
 Morrow, William Leon   Hickory Grove (Greensboro)
 Newell, James Keith   Pleasant Union (Liberty)
 Nowlan, Richard Scott   West Market Street Associate (Greensboro)
 Oliver, Marcia Lynette   Bass Chapel - Raleigh's Crossroads Assistant
 Overcash, Peter Andreas   Faithwalk Associate / Chaplain, Hospice and Palliative Care of Greensboro
 Parks, Sybil Kay Richardson   Gibsonville (Gibsonville)
 Parleir, Wayne Bloodworth   Meadow View (Eden)
 Pierce, Kathryn Barba   Granger Good Shepherd (North Dist, Indiana Conf)
 Pierce, Russell Craig   Senior Director of Funds Development, Church World Service
 Poole, Phillip Todd   Director, Carolina Grief Care
 Porter, Timothy Richard   Mitchell's Grove (High Point)
 Quate, Sharon Eaken   Bethany (Liberty)-Staley (Staley)
 Rankin, Nancy Louise Burgin   District Superintendent - Northern Piedmont
 Raynor, Elijah Michael Date-on   Mount Pleasant Assistant (Greensboro)
 Reynolds, Virginia Brock   Christ Associate (Greensboro)
 Rudd, Karen Jean   Mental Health/Substance Abuse Care Coor, Sandhills Ctr
 Schulze, Andrew Paul   Mount Gilead (Sophia)
 Scott, Selena Levens   Glencoe (Summerfield)
 Seo, Jun Seok   Greensboro Korean
 Setzer, Philip Hugh   Mount Zion (Stokesdale)
 Sifford, Stephen Matthew   Old Union (Sophia)
 Simonds, James Scott   White's Chapel (Liberty)
 Smith, Christopher Alan   Glenwood - Immanuel (NS)
 Smith, Donna Strickland   Incapacity Leave
 Smith, Matthew Steven   Guilford College Associate (Greensboro)
 Smith Pitts, Sarah Laidlaw   Camp Ground UMC (Gateway District, NC Conference)
 Sprinkle, Stacy Annette Ewing   Jamestown Minister of Education (Jamestown)
 Spruill, Ellen LaJune   St. John's Assistant (Greensboro)
 Stanley, Jason James   Level Cross (Randleman) - Welch Memorial (High Point)
 Stapp, Thomas Cayce   Church of the Resurrection Dir. Of Nat'l/Int'l Missions (Kansas City Dist, Great Plains Conf.)
 Stine, Jared Earl   Wesley Memorial Associate for Congregational Care (High Point)
 Stoneking, Carole Ann Bailey   Dean/Professor, High Point University
 Strader, Pamela Lynn   West Market Street Associate (Greensboro)
 Swing, Debra Chrismon   First (High Point) Deacon Associate
 Swofford, Melissa Ruth Finlay   Bethlehem (Climax) Deacon Associate
 Swofford, Michael Keith   Bethlehem (Climax)
 Tarpley, Thomas Joseph Jr   Main Street (Reidsville)
 TBS12, To Be Supplied12  
 TBS16, To Be Supplied16   Mount Vernon (Trinity)
 TBS18, To Be Supplied18   Triad Native American (Greensboro)
 Thomas, Andrew Jeremy   Founding Director, Joyful Giving Group, LLC.
 Thomas, Ashley Garlyn Pickerel   Stokesdale (Stokesdale)
 Thomas, Donald Ray Jr   Mount Pisgah Assistant (Greensboro)
 Thore, William Christopher   Pastor, First Wesleyan (High Point)
 Timberlake, Louis Dillon   Christ Executive Pastor (Greensboro)
 Tisdale, John Kenneth   Associate Executive and Clinical Director, Lucy Daniels Center
 Toth, Angela Paulette Whitaker   Lowes - Mizpah (Reidsville)
 Toth, Craig Matthew   Mount Carmel (Stokesdale)
 Turner, Debra Snyder   Fairview (Trinity)
 Vickers, Mark Madison Norman   Christ (Greensboro) Assistant - St. Timothy's (Jamestown)
 Wallace, Kyles Yohn   Covenant (High Point)
 Ward, James Alexander Jr   Wesley Memorial (High Point)
 Watford, James Lucas   Jamestown Associate (Jamestown)
 Webb, Nathan Scott   Pelham (Pelham)
 Weekley, James Mark   Pleasant Garden (Pleasant Garden)
 Williamson, Ruth Haney   Enrichment Activities and Spiritual Care Leader, Madison UMC
 Woods, John Conrad Jr   Tabernacle (Greensboro)
 Yourse, Reginald Ricardo   Collins Grove (Greensboro)
 Adams, Charles Leon   Retired
 Addo, Peter Eric Adotey   Retired
 Allred, Edward William   Retired
 Beverly, Arnetta Elizabeth   Retired
 Billings, James Wayne   Retired
 Blair, Clyde Stephen   Retired
 Bolyard, Roy Vance Jr   Retired
 Brown, Alvin   Retired
 Brown, Hubert Alvin   Retired
 Brown, William Ashby Jr   Retired
 Burton, George Allen   Retired
 Burton, John Matthew   Retired
 Carroll, Jackson Walker Jr   Retired
 Carter, Robert Lee Jr   Retired
 Coble, Walter Howard   Retired
 Collins, Gerald David   Retired
 Conover, Cameron Howard Jr   Retired
 Curry, James Alfred   Retired
 Davis, Edwin Vance   Retired
 Davis, Minnie Delores   Retired
 Day, Elizabeth Jeanne   Retired
 Dean, Eugene Everett Jr   Retired
 Donnell, Shirley Anne Spinks   Retired
 Dougherty, Bernard Glenn   Retired
 Dowdy, Anthony Meade   Retired
 Durham, Larry Earl   Retired
 Ellis, Lloyd Donald   Retired
 Ellison, William Byrd   Retired
 English, Kevin Ernest   Retired
 Epps, John Frederick   Retired
 Fox, Dennis Bryan Jr   Retired
 Fritts, Robert Edwin Jr   Retired
 Fulcher, John Rodney   Retired
 Gaska, Beverly Ellen   Retired
 Gilbert, Douglass Wayne   Retired
 Glover, Kendall Cecil   Retired
 Gray, Juan Patrick   Retired
 Hahn, Raymond Jennings   Retired
 Hedgpeth, Edwin Harold   Retired
 Herin, Thomas James   Retired
 Hinshaw, James Ernest   Retired
 Hinton, Samuel Ray   Retired
 Hodnett, Moses Edmond Jr   Retired
 Howle, Richard Arden   Retired
 Hubbard, Norman Andrew   Retired
 Hunter, Roger Lee   Retired
 Jarrett, Richard Bailey   Retired
 Jarvis, Frank Melvin   Retired
 Jessup, Belvin Junior   Retired
 Johnson, Carl Scott   Retired
 Jones, Roland Robert   Retired
 Kayler, Ralph Earl   Retired
 Key, Joel Thomas   Retired
 Kim, Abraham   Retired
 Kim, Heeyoung   Retired
 Krall, Nancy Anna McLaury   Retired
 Kunka, Alice Kirkman   Retired
 Light, William Gregory   Retired
 Lindquist, Carl William   Retired
 Lloyd, Isaac Donnell   Retired
 Long, Harry Glenn Jr   Retired
 Lowder, Paul Daniel   Retired
 Martin, Stephen Moore   Retired
 McClintick, Herbert Emerson   Retired
 Milton, Sadye Mae Joyner   Retired
 Mosby, Tiajuana Felton   Retired
 Moss, Aaron Ward   Retired
 Nall, Jean Kenney   Retired
 O'Neil, Carole Ann Milton   Retired
 Osborne, Barry Phillip   Retired
 Page, Charles Elbert   Retired
 Patzfahl, Richard Leonard   Retired
 Penley, Charles Craig Jr   Retired
 Petree, Joseph Ray   Retired
 Plowman, Edwin Lee   Retired
 Raines, James Allen   Retired
 Ralls, Robert Johnson   Retired
 Scandale, Nicholas Angelo Jr   Retired
 Scott, Larry William   Retired
 Shepherd, Ben Kimball   Retired
 Sherrill, Howard Dean Jr   Retired
 Shives, Harold Dean   Retired
 Sills, Mark Robinson   Retired
 Singleton, James Cooper   Retired
 Smith, James Edward   Retired
 Smith, Robert Moir Jr   Retired
 Steed, Roy Glenn Jr   Retired
 Steele, David Lee   Retired
 Tabler, Donald W.   Retired
 Tapper, Edward Sidney   Retired
 Thompson, Henry Churchill   Retired
 Troutman, Jacob Claude III   Retired
 Vredenburg, Yvonne Lucille   Retired
 Vun Cannon, Lonnie Lewis   Retired
 Wallace, Emma Lou   Retired
 Ward, June Roy   Retired
 Warlick, Harold Coulter Jr   Retired
 Wilbourne, Henry Bryant   Retired
 Williams, Craven Edward   Retired
 Williams, Phillip Eldridge   Retired
 Wishon, Lisa Lynne   Retired
 Witty, Robert Lee Jr   Retired
 Worthy, Carl McGhee Jr   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue