Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Northern Piedmont District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Alexander, Darren William   Covenant (High Point)
 Allen, Brian Clay   Irving Park (Greensboro)
 Alventosa-Brown, Jill Denise   Pastor of Congregational Care, West Market Street (Greensboro)
 Alvord, Veranita Grace   Morehead (Greensboro)
 Angel, Karen Baker   Level Cross (Randleman)
 Armfield, Edgar Lee Jr   Burnett's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Auman, Jill Ellen Lindsey   First (Fort Lauderdale) (Southeast Dist, Florida Conf)
 Auman, Joel Keith   Leave
 Barnes, Wendy Anne Von Seggern   Highland - Spring Hill
 Beall, Erin Jessica   Wesley Memorial Associate for Contemporary Worship and Adult Spiritual Formation
 Bennett, Glenda Elizabeth Everest   Mount Carmel (Reidsville)
 Blackstock, Pamela Elane   Union Memorial (Greensboro)
 Bowers, Benjamin Jason   Jamestown Associate (Jamestown)
 Brannock, Jane Dru   Leave
 Brantley, Cornelius Francis Jr   Trinity Memorial - St. Mary's (Trinity)
 Brock, A. C. Jr   Leaksville (Eden)
 Brown, Andrew Donald   Mount Pleasant (Greensboro)
 Brown, Morris Allen   Christ (Greensboro)
 Bruce, Bradley Van   Chaplain, US Army Active Duty
 Cabe, Justin Keith   Leave
 Caldwell, Jewell Lynne Blankenship   Faculty, Samuel DeWitt Proctor School of Theology, Richmond VA
 Carson, Ellis Khari   Mount Tabor (Greensboro) - Celia Phelps
 Chloe, Diron Cornelius   Metropolitan (Greensboro)
 Christian, Walter Bates   Mount Hermon (Madison)
 Coates, George Melvin   Laughlin Memorial - Newlyn Street (Greensboro)
 Coates, Phyllis Ophelia Knight   St. John's (Greensboro)
 Cobb, Rick Lane   Gibsonville (Gibsonville) Assistant
 Collins, Kimberly Jerrell   Pine Valley Associate Pastor of Discipleship (Harbor District, NC Conf)
 Conover, Anne Sligh Collins   Rehobeth Minister of Education
 Cooper, Ronnie Davis   St. James (Sedalia)-Jackson (Brown Summit)
 Cornell, Brian James   Mount Vernon (Trinity)
 Cornell, Katherine Louise Vickers   Prospect (Archdale) - Pleasant Hill (Thomasville)
 Crawford, Clarinda Ellen   Flat Rock (Stokesdale)
 Cyre, Ashley Christopher   Hopewell (Trinity)
 Davis, Preston Andrews   Chaplain, High Point University
 Dixon, Patricia McLaughlin   Bethany (Franklinville)
 Donahue, Cecil Edwin   Center (Greensboro)
 Dougherty, Michael Patrick   Director of Traditional Music, Hyde Park UMC (South Central Dist, Florida Conf)
 Drum, Timothy Carroll II   Chaplain, Spartanburg Methodist College
 Edwards, Joe Keith   Rankin Memorial - Ward Street Mission (High Point)
 Eggers, Lee Arnold   Hickory Grove (Pelham)-Ruffin (Ruffin)
 Ellis, Elizabeth Carter   Faithwalk (Gibsonville)
 Everett, Alfonza   New Goshen (Greensboro)
 Farabow, Matthew Sidney   Christ (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, John Crockett   First (High Point)
 Fitzgerald, Larry Edward  
 Fitzgerald, Timothy Edward   Garrett's Grove (Gibsonville)-Camp Springs (Reidsville)
 FitzJefferies, Henry Donnell   St. Matthews (Greensboro)
 Foster-Beckerleg, Michelle Lee Hall   Covenant Minister of Congregational Care and Spiritual Formation (High Point)
 Franks, Christopher Allen   Associate Professor of Religion, High Point University
 Friddle, Donna Faye Southard   Sandy Ridge - Northwood
 Friddle, George Hobart Jr   St. Paul (Greensboro) - Proximity (Greensboro)
 Fry, Julia Kaye Hedrick   Mount Lebanon (Randleman)
 Gibson, Thomas Lester   Guilford College (Greensboro)
 Gibson, William Dee   Director of Strategic Faith Community Development, Pacific NW Annual Conf
 Gobble, Danny Ray   Leave
 Groce, Kelley Denise Greene   Centenary (Greensboro)
 Grogan, Jennifer Sue Uphaus Wood   First (Randleman)
 Groome, James Irvin III   Shiloh (Liberty)
 Halipilias, Charles Byron   Madison (Madison)
 Harvey, Jason William   College Place (Greensboro)
 Hellams, Andrew Teague   Brown Summit-Friendship (Brown Summit)
 Helsabeck, Oliver Wade   Fairfield (High Point)
 Hinson, Ronald Burrell II   Bethel (Archdale) - Liberty Grove (Trinity)
 Hoyle, Susan Ellen   Centenary (Stoneville) - Hodgin Memorial
 Hudson, Karen Sue Richards   Leave
 Huntley, Thomas Maurice   Leave
 Imatha, Bahekelwa S.   St. Peter's - Ferree's Chapel (Randleman)
 Ingram, Rodvegas Marc Sr   Salem (Reidsville) - St. John (Eden)
 Ingram, Tamara Zarita McDowell   St. Stephen's - Hayes Chapel (Madison)
 James, Stephen David   Steve James Coaching, LLC
 James, Timothy MacGregor   Lebanon (High Point)
 Johnsen, Jeffrey William   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro)
 Jolly, Thomas Gene Jr   Hinshaw (Greensboro)
 Justice, Innocent Ndagijimana   St. Paul - Wesley Chapel
 Kim, Tae Wan   Lee's Chapel - Carraway (Greensboro)
 King, Anna Maria Edmonds   Northern Piedmont Church Vitality Strategist
 Kocher, Abigail Williford   Leave
 Kocher, Craig Thomas   University Chaplain and Jessie Ball DuPont Chair of the Chaplaincy, University of Richmond
 Kuntz, Philip Carr   Bethel (Climax) - Julian (Julian)
 Lambert, Anthony Eric   Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge)
 Lancaster, Wanda Gail Helms   Gideon Grove - Palestine (Stokesdale)
 Latimer, Collie Thomas III   Jamestown (Jamestown)
 LeBaube, Richard Edward   Mayodan (Mayodan)
 Lee, David Jong-Hyun   Summerfield (Summerfield)
 LeJeune, Thomas Kirk   Covenant Associate (High Point)
 Lemons, Joseph Barry   Mount Pleasant (Kimesville)
 Lewis, Samuel McMasters   Leave
 Locklear, Joel Garth Jr   Bethlehem (Reidsville) - Wentworth
 Lord, Johnny Donald Jr   New Salem (Randleman)
 Lowdermilk, Robert Elbert III   Vice-President, Rockingham Community College
 Marlowe, Angela Marie Rogers   Gethsemane (Greensboro) - Bethany (Summerfield)
 Marlowe, Jonathan David   Midway - Chapel Hill (Reidsville)
 Marsh, James Peacock Jr   Therapist, Rathbone and Assoc; ROP Pastor, AMYLA;
 Martin, Daniel Gray   West Market Street (Greensboro)
 Martin, Jeffrey Lawrence   Christ Assistant to Older Adults (High Point)
 McCoy, Donald Eugene   Bass Chapel - Raleigh's Crossroads (Greensboro)
 McIntyre, Andrew Byron   Grace (Greensboro)
 Mears, Leyton Alan   Bethel (Oak Ridge)
 Miller, Kimberly Ruth   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro) Associate
 Milton, Paul Nelson   Memorial (High Point)
 Mitchell, Susan Davis   Leave
 Money, Danny Bruce   Muir's Chapel (Greensboro) Associate
 Moore, Linda Dale   Zion Hill (Colfax)
 Moran, Frances Elizabeth Hermann   Chaplain, Interim Healthcare, Hospice of Greenville, SC
 Morris, Sue Anne Barrett   First (Eden) - Spray (Eden)
 Morrow, W. Leon Leon   Hickory Grove (Greensboro)
 Murphy, Vincent Paul   Rankin Memorial - Ward Street Mission Assistant (High Point)
 Newell, James Keith   Pleasant Union (Liberty)
 Newman, Brenda Sue Motley   Muir's Chapel (Greensboro)
 Newman, Donald Alan   Woodmont (Reidsville)
 Nowlan, Richard Scott   West Market Street (Greensboro) Associate
 Oliver, Marcia Lynette   Bass Chapel - Raleigh's Crossroads Assistant
 Overcash, Peter Andreas   Faithwalk Associate / Chaplain, Hospice and Palliative Care of Greensboro
 Parks, Sybil Kay Richardson   Gibsonville (Gibsonville)
 Parleir, Wayne Bloodworth   Meadow View (Eden)
 Patterson, Jeffrey Scott   Wesley Memorial (High Point)
 Pierce, Kathryn Barba   Leave
 Pierce, Russell Craig   Interim Executive Director, Mission Engagement, and Director of the Advance, GBGM
 Poole, Phillip Todd   Director, Carolina Grief Care
 Porter, Timothy Richard   Mitchell's Grove (High Point)
 Pruitt, Presley Alan   Fairgrove (Reidsville)
 Quate, Sharon Eaken   Bethany (Liberty) - Staley (Staley)
 Rankin, Nancy Louise Burgin   District Superintendent - Northern Piedmont
 Raynor, Elijah Michael Date-on   Mount Pleasant (Greensboro) Assistant
 Reynolds, Virginia Brock   Christ (Greensboro) Associate
 Schulze, Andrew Paul   Mount Gilead (Sophia)
 Scott, Selena Levens   Glencoe (Summerfield)
 Seo, Jun Seok   Greensboro Korean
 Setzer, Philip Hugh   Mount Zion (Stokesdale)
 Sifford, Stephen Matthew   Old Union (Sophia)
 Simonds, James Scott   White's Chapel (Liberty)
 Smith, Christopher Alan   Glenwood - Immanuel (NS)
 Smith, Donna Strickland   Leave
 Smith, Matthew Steven   Guilford College (Greensboro) Associate
 Smith Pitts, Sarah Laidlaw   Camp Ground UMC (Gateway District, NC Conf)
 Sprinkle, Stacy Annette Ewing   Leave
 Spruill, Ellen LaJune   St. John's (Greensboro) Assistant
 Stanley, Jason James   Fairview (Trinity) - Welch Memorial (High Point)
 Stapp, Thomas Cayce   Church of the Resurrection Dir of Nat'l/Int'l Missions (Kansas City Dist, Great Plains Conf)
 Stine, Jared Earl   Wesley Memorial Associate for Congregational Care (High Point)
 Stoneking, Carole Ann Bailey   Dean/Professor, High Point University
 Strader, Pamela Lynn   West Market Street (Greensboro) Associate
 Swing, Debra Chrismon   First (High Point) Deacon Associate
 Swofford, Melissa Ruth Finlay   Bethlehem (Climax) Deacon Associate
 Swofford, Michael Keith   Bethlehem (Climax)
 Tanico, Lisa Laign   First (Liberty)
 Tarpley, Thomas Joseph Jr   Main Street (Reidsville)
 Taylor, Christina Boaz   Oak Ridge Associate
 Thomas, Andrew Jeremy   Founding Director, Joyful Giving Group, LLC.
 Thomas, Ashley Garlyn Pickerel   Stokesdale (Stokesdale)
 Thomas, Donald Ray Jr   Mount Pisgah (Greensboro) Assistant
 Thore, William Christopher   Pastor, First Wesleyan (High Point)
 Timberlake, Louis Dillon   Christ (Greensboro) Executive Pastor
 Tisdale, John Kenneth   Associate Executive and Clinical Director, Lucy Daniels Center
 Toth, Angela Paulette Whitaker   Lowes - Mizpah (Reidsville)
 Toth, Craig Matthew   Mount Carmel (Stokesdale)
 Turner, Debra Snyder   Matthews Chapel (Stoneville)
 Van Meter, Allan Richard   Archdale (Archdale)
 Vickers, Mark Madison Norman   Christ (Greensboro) Assistant - St. Timothy's (Jamestown)
 Virtue, Janice Ann   Leadership Education, Consulting, Coaching
 Watford, James Lucas   Jamestown Associate (Jamestown)
 Webb, Nathan Scott   Pelham (Pelham)
 Weekley, James Mark   Pleasant Garden (Pleasant Garden)
 Williamson, Ruth Haney   Enrichment Activities and Spiritual Care Leader, Madison UMC/Rockingham County Outreach
 Woods, John Conrad Jr   Tabernacle (Greensboro)
 Wrencher, Brandon Phillip Conrad Sr   New Church Start (Northern Piedmont)
 Yourse, Reginald Ricardo   Collins Grove (Greensboro)
 Adams, Charles Leon   Retired
 Allred, Edward William   Retired
 Billings, James Wayne   Retired
 Blair, Clyde Stephen   Retired
 Bolyard, Roy Vance Jr   Retired
 Brown, Alvin   Retired
 Brown, Hubert Alvin   Retired
 Brown, William Ashby Jr   Retired
 Burton, George Allen   Retired
 Burton, John Matthew   Retired
 Carroll, Jackson Walker Jr   Retired
 Carter, Carroll Clifton   Retired - Moriah - Holmes Grove (Greensboro)
 Carter, Robert Lee Jr   Retired
 Castro, Samuel   Retired
 Christian, Diana Elizabeth Farr   Retired
 Christy, Mark Holmes   Retired
 Coble, Walter Howard   Retired
 Collins, Gerald David   Retired
 Conover, Cameron Howard Jr   Retired
 Curry, James Alfred   Retired
 Davis, Edwin Vance   Retired
 Davis, Minnie Delores   Retired
 Day, Elizabeth Jeanne   Retired
 Dean, Eugene Everett Jr   Retired
 Donnell, Shirley Anne Spinks   Retired
 Dougherty, Bernard Glenn   Retired
 Dowdy, Anthony Meade   Retired
 Durham, Larry Earl   Retired
 Ellis, Lloyd Donald   Retired
 Ellison, William Byrd   Retired
 English, Kevin Ernest   Retired
 Epps, John Frederick   Retired
 Fox, Dennis Bryan Jr   Retired
 Fritts, Robert Edwin Jr   Retired
 Fulcher, John Rodney   Retired
 Gilbert, Douglass Wayne   Retired
 Glover, Kendall Cecil   Retired
 Gray, Juan Patrick   Retired
 Green, Roger Lynn   Retired
 Hahn, Raymond Jennings   Retired
 Hedgpeth, Edwin Harold   Retired
 Herin, Thomas James   Retired
 Hinshaw, James Ernest   Retired
 Hinton, Samuel Ray   Retired
 Hodnett, Moses Edmond Jr   Retired
 Howle, Richard Arden   Retired
 Hubbard, Norman Andrew   Retired
 Hunter, Roger Lee   Retired
 Jarrett, Richard Bailey   Retired
 Jarvis, Frank Melvin   Retired
 Jessup, Belvin Junior   Retired
 Johnson, Carl Scott   Retired
 Jones, Roland Robert   Retired
 Kayler, Ralph Earl   Retired
 Key, Joel Thomas   Retired
 Kim, Abraham   Retired - Worthville (Randleman)
 Kim, Heeyoung   Retired
 Kling, Gary Lynn   Retired - Director and Pastoral Counselor, Chrysalis Counseling and Consultation Center, Inc.
 Krall, Nancy Anna McLaury   Retired
 Kunka, Alice Kirkman   Retired - Christ (Greensboro) Deacon Associate
 Light, William Gregory   Retired
 Lindquist, Carl William   Retired
 Lloyd, Isaac Donnell   Retired
 Long, Harry Glenn Jr   Retired
 Lowder, Paul Daniel   Retired
 Lowe, Vance Wright   Retired
 Marson, Richard Allen   Retired - Rehobeth (Greensboro)
 Martin, Stephen Moore   Retired
 McClintick, Herbert Emerson   Retired
 McNiel, Sandra Lee Schultz   Retired
 Milton, Sadye Mae Joyner   Retired
 Mosby, Tiajuana Felton   Retired
 Moss, Aaron Ward   Retired
 Nall, Jean Kenney   Retired
 O'Neil, Carole Ann Milton   Retired
 Osborne, Barry Phillip   Retired
 Page, Charles Elbert   Retired
 Patzfahl, Richard Leonard   Retired
 Penley, Charles Craig Jr   Retired
 Petree, Joseph Ray   Retired
 Plowman, Edwin Lee   Retired
 Raines, James Allen   Retired - Vickrey (Greensboro)
 Rudd, Karen Jean   Retired
 Scandale, Nicholas Angelo Jr   Retired
 Scott, Larry William   Retired - Groometown - St. Andrews (Greensboro)
 Shepherd, Ben Kimball   Retired
 Sherrill, Howard Dean Jr   Retired
 Shives, Harold Dean   Retired
 Sills, Mark Robinson   Retired
 Singleton, James Cooper   Retired
 Smith, James Edward   Retired
 Smith, Robert Moir Jr   Retired
 Steed, Roy Glenn Jr   Retired
 Steele, David Lee   Retired
 Tabler, Donald W.   Retired - Eden-Mount Tabor (Madison)
 Tapper, Edward Sidney   Retired
 Thompson, Henry Churchill   Retired
 Troutman, Jacob Claude III   Retired
 Vredenburg, Yvonne Lucille   Retired
 Vun Cannon, Lonnie Lewis   Retired
 Wallace, Emma Lou   Retired
 Wallace, Kyles Yohn   Retired
 Ward, James Alexander Jr   Retired
 Ward, June Roy   Retired
 Warlick, Harold Coulter Jr   Retired
 Wilbourne, Henry Bryant   Retired
 Williams, Craven Edward   Retired - Triad Native American (Greensboro)
 Williams, Phillip Eldridge   Retired
 Wishon, Lisa Lynne   Retired
 Witty, Robert Lee Jr   Retired
 Worthy, Carl McGhee Jr   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue