Login
Can't access your account?
 
     

Clergy Search Results For Catawba Valley District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Abernethy, April Bumgarner   Abernethy Memorial (Rutherford College)
 Alexander, Byron Emil   May's Chapel
 Ar-Rahmaan, Willetta Jean   St. Paul (Newton)
 Autrey, Stephen Lynn   Denver (Denver)
 Barden, Mark Lawrence   Central (Shelby)
 Bartley, Earlynne Jean Goad   Chaplain, Hospice and Palliative Care of Charlotte Region
 Berry, Roberta Jane   New Hope (Iron Station)
 Binger, Michael Allen   NC Regional Director, Society of St. Andrew
 Bissett, Jay William   Maylo (Gastonia)
 Blanton, Randall Marshall   Aldersgate (Shelby)
 Blanton, Teresa Ramsey   Boiling Springs - Hoyle Memorial
 Boughman, Mitchell Cliff   Friendship (Connelly Springs) - Shady Grove
 Bowman, Robert Anthony   First (Hildebran)
 Bramlet, Glenda June McShane   Westview (Hickory)
 Brendel, Charlotte Louise Grill   Church Legacy Initiative Team Associate - 2
 Bristow, Marsha Sue   Pine Grove (Shelby)
 Brower, Neal Franklin   Friendship (Fallston)
 Brown, Betty Black   Galilee-St. Paul's (Kings Mountain)
 Bryant, John Thomas   Hopewell (Sherrills Ford)
 Bryant, Katherine Randall   Family Leave
 Byers, Roy Tate   Hoey Memorial-Sulphur Springs
 Canty, Shirley Lee   Burge Memorial-Rock Hill (Mount Holly)
 Carr, Michael Andrew   First (Mount Holly)
 Childers, Monica Curtis   St. Luke's (Hickory) Minister of Youth and College Age Adults
 Christy, David Harold   First (Gastonia)
 Christy, John Paul   First (Hickory)
 Clark, Mark Wayne   Ebenezer (Denver)
 Cline, Derek Coburn   Lebanon - St. Paul's
 Collins, Joseph William   First (Cherryville)
 Cronk, Susan Marie   Bollinger's Chapel-Warlick's Chapel
 Curtis, John Kenneth   Mount Pleasant (Sherrills Ford)
 Davis, Sarah Elisabeth Watkins   Myers Memorial Director of Communication and Evangelism
 Davis, Shelton Dunn   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Day, Alice Nimmons Parker   Laboratory-Mary's Grove
 Donahue-Sears, Carolyn Susan  
 Duncan, David Junior   Pisgah (Lincolnton)
 Elwell, Brian Adams   Belwood (Kadesh, Knob Creek, St. Peter's)
 Flack, Caroll Austin   First (Dallas)
 Fulker, Gary Ray   Northbrook (Macedonia - Reep's Grove)
 Golden, Jonathan Lohr   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Greene, David Scott   Salem (Denver)
 Greene, Lara Frances Williams   First (Newton)
 Griswold, Nancy Kathryn   Transitional Leave
 Hall, Lauren Elaine Baker   St. Matthews (Morganton)
 Hallyburton, Bobby Ray   Incapacity Leave
 Hamlyn, David Maxwell   Friendship (Newton)
 Hammett, Gaetona Danielle   Bethesda - Cramer Memorial - Lowell/Smyre
 Harris, Vincent Allan   Mott's Grove
 Hefner, Phillip Ray   Denton's Chapel
 Herbin, Faye Louise   Abernethy Memorial (Newton)
 Hiatt, James David   Park Street (Belmont)
 Hobson, David Hughes   Incapacity Leave
 Hobson, Freida Gay Hartley   Crowell Memorial-Palm Tree
 Holland, Arthur Robert III   Lafayette Street (Shelby)
 Hollar, Angela Dawn Barr   Church Legacy Initiative Team Associate
 Hord, Jacob George III   First (Bessemer City) Pastor
 Howard, Troy Edward   First (Hickory) Minister of Youth and Missions
 Ingram, Barbara Elizabeth Averett   Bereavement Coordinator and Counselor, WellStar Health Care System
 Ingram, Frank Edward   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Ingram, Kimberly Tyree   Director of Ministerial Services / Conference Secretary
 Irwin, Richard Neal   Mountain View (Catawba)
 Jones, Norman Ernest Jr   Salem (Morganton)
 Jones, Trent Lee   Christ (Hickory) Assistant (Lincolnton Campus)
 Jordan, Tony Jeffrey   First (Maiden)
 Kerr, Robert Lowell   Rehobeth (Terrell)
 Killian, Timothy Scott  
 King, James Calvin   First (Valdese)
 Kropiwnicki, Robert   Christ (Hickory) Assistant (Fairgrove Campus)
 Kyker, Charles Clinton   Christ (Hickory)
 Lawing, Matthew Rick   Chaplain/Bereavement Coor, New Century Hospice (Martinsville, VA)
 Learson, Louise Davidson   Brook's Chapel - Mundy's Chapel
 LeMaster-Smith, Shannon Milea   Oak Hill Youth and Family Outreach Minister
 Lewis, Melissa Renee   Executive Director, Repay, Inc.
 Love, John Parkhurst   Center (Catawba)
 Lovelace, William Edward   Casar - Polkville
 Marshall, Dennis Bryan   Bethlehem (Claremont)
 Mason, Deval Michel   Shiloh (Claremont)
 Matthews, Tony Harold   First (Lincolnton)
 Mayo, Barbara Jean Boyd   Glen Alpine
 McAbee, Kathleen Mary Monahan   Table Rock
 McClure, Paul Leonard   Oak Hill (Morganton)
 McCorkle, Alexander   Brevard's Chapel (Denver)
 McCrary, James Stanley   Hinton Memorial
 McGee, Noah Woodrow III   Christ Assistant (Hickory) Statesville Campus
 McHale, David Frank   Plateau-Wesley Chapel
 McKim, Dana Arnold   First (Morganton)
 Mikel, Fawn Marie Davis   Central (Shelby) Director of Discipleship and Outreach
 Miles, Brandon Kewan   St. James (Denver)
 Miller, Kevin Christian   Messiah
 Miller, Roy Lee   Highland (Hickory)
 Morris, Colston Wuor-Gabie   Durham-Philadelphia (Shelby)
 Morris, Matthew Craig   Christ (Gastonia)
 Mosteller, Jamie Brian   Aldersgate (Shelby) Assistant
 Nanney, Cynthia Marie Worley   Oak Grove-Palm Tree-Pleasant Hill
 Noell, Stuart Lee   New Covenant
 Osborne, Clarence Earl Jr   Bethel (Morganton)
 Padgett, James Edward   West Casar (Clover Hill, Mount Moriah, New Home)
 Perkins, Albert Odell Sr   Tucker's Grove (Iron Station)
 Perry, Ronald Donall   Boger City (Lincolnton)
 Petree, Robert Edward   Personal Leave
 Pleasants, Angela Autra   District Superintendent - Catawba Valley
 Plott, Timothy Gregg   McKendree (Lincolnton)
 Posey, William Lee   First Associate (Hickory)
 Presley, Gaylen Arlis   Covenant (Gastonia)
 Puryear, Larry Gene   Mead Memorial (Kentucky East Dist, Kentucky Conf)
 Pyles, Jerrianne Canipe   First (Mount Holly) Minister of Christian Education
 Queen, Sally Marie Wooten   Myers Memorial (Gastonia)
 Ragsdale, George Ivie   First (Belmont)
 Rawls, Cassandra Renee   Hartzell Memorial - McQueen's Chapel (Hickory)
 Rhinehart, Jill Michele Brooks   Central (Kings Mountain)
 Roberts, Julie Ann   El Bethel - Grace (Kings Mountain)
 Roseboro, Ronnie Eugene   Ebenezer (Belmont)
 Royals, Gary Clay   First (Conover)
 Sain, Anita Walker   Denver Associate (Denver)
 Sanders, James Kevin   Crouse-Pleasant Grove
 Sayer, Anthony Ralph   Ebenezer (Vale)
 Scalf, Harley Davidson   Christ Associate (Hickory)
 Scarborough, Saxon Cayce   First (Gastonia) Minister of Music
 Sherrill, Keith McLelland   Kistler's-Lawndale
 Short, Debra Noel   Bradley Memorial (Gastonia)
 Short, Jackie Lea   Trinity (Gastonia)
 Shytle, Stephen Loren   Catawba
 Silber, Robert Christian   Executive Director, Eastern Catawba Cooperative Christian Ministry
 Sipe, Ashley Anne   Family Leave
 Smith, Juston Ray   First (Gastonia) Associate
 Smith, Rhonda Brush   First (Hickory) Minister of Music
 Sorrells, William Lyn   Church Legacy Initiative Team Leader
 Spencer, Kenneth Bryan   Asbury (Lincolnton)
 Spicer, Cynthia Johnson   Beulah-Concord
 Sweezy, Noel Norman   First (Stanley)
 Tate, James Preston   Fairfield - Bethel (Denver)
 Taylor, Jacquelyn Sue Hovis   Bethel (Hickory) - St. John's
 Taylor, William Robert   Bess Chapel - Bethlehem (Lincolnton)
 TBS13, To Be Supplied13   Christ (Drexel)
 Thie, Ronald Bradley   Director, Thriving Rural Communities, Duke Divinity School
 Thompson, Bradley Allen   Bethel (Dysartsville) - Mount Pleasant - Zion Memorial
 Tilley, Kent Duane   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Presbyterian Psychological Services
 Turman, Mary Catherine Haynes   West Lincoln (David's Chapel, Hebron, Laurel Hill)
 Turner, Sean Colin   Hill's Chapel
 Underwood, Sarah Cannon   Sharon (Shelby)
 Vaughan, Amy Rutledge   Marvin (Lincolnton)
 Villanueva, Raymundo   St. Luke's Assistant (Hickory)
 Wechter, Cynthia Shepard   St. Luke's Associate (Hickory)
 Westfall, Joseph Michael   St. Luke's (Hickory)
 White, Avery Elizabeth   Rhyne Heights (Lincolnton)
 Whitener, Kelly Allison   Ivey Memorial
 Whittaker, Robert Wayne   St. Mark's (Belmont)
 Williams, Jimmy Burton Jr   North (Morganton)
 Williams, Victor Anthony   Mount Beulah-Providence
 Yeager, John William   Webbs Chapel
 Young, Charles Alexander   Brown's Chapel
 Yow, Erin Alissa Grot   South Point (Belmont)
 Adams, Thornton Dixon   Retired
 Andrews, Harry Franklin   Retired
 Bailey, Dewey Addison   Retired
 Barr, Carl Benjamin Jr   Retired
 Beatty, Wayne Arthur   Retired
 Biggers, Edward Lee   Retired
 Buff, Wayne Marvin   Retired
 Chaput, Patricia Ann Gifford   Retired
 Childers, Wade Hampton Jr   Retired
 Clapp, Ramona Celeste Morton   Retired
 Cole, Phillip Brady   Retired
 Combs, Janice Fowler   Retired
 Compton, Hugh Richard   Retired
 Cook, Earl Albert Jr   Retired
 Cramp, David Robert   Retired
 Davis, Carol Ann Freeman   Retired
 Deane, Thomas Edward   Retired
 Epperson, James Sidney   Retired
 Ervin, Joe Lane   Retired
 Fite, Ricky Darryl   Retired
 Garrard, William Reese Jr   Retired
 Godfrey, Carmen Broom   Retired
 Graves, James Henry   Retired
 Graves, Mae Purvis   Retired
 Griffis, Thomas Lionel   Retired
 Grubbs, Raymond Lloyd   Retired
 Heermans, Elinor Ruth Duvall   Retired
 Heermans, Jan Phillip   Retired
 Hobson, Bruce Grayson   Retired
 Holland, Cornelius   Retired
 Hutchings, Charlene Rodrigue   Retired
 Johnson, Charles Richard   Retired
 Karriker, Ronnie William   Retired
 Keller, Lutz Gottfried   Retired
 Kimel, Larry Leslie   Retired
 Kiser, Howard Stephen   Retired
 Lee, Edward Daves   Retired
 Logan, Thomas Edison   Retired
 Looper, Ray Daniel   Retired
 Lynn, Edmund Ray   Retired
 Martin, Sammie Lester   Retired
 Mason, David Orland   Retired
 McDowell, Charles Lenwood   Retired
 McLain, Talmage Steven   Retired
 McMurry, Joseph Crowell   Retired
 Melton, Joe Thurman   Retired
 Mills, Albert   Retired
 Minus, Elizabeth Clyburn   Retired
 Morrison, Hayward Lee   Retired
 Murrow, Mitchell Craig   Retired
 Noyes, David Carey   Retired
 Owen, Paul Scott Jr   Retired
 Penry, Clyde Kenneth   Retired
 Porter, Stephen Carle   Retired
 Powell, Theodore Allen   Retired
 Queen, Dolores Barus   Retired
 Queen, Harry   Retired
 Ramsey, Gerald Leon   Retired
 Randolph, Richard Dale   Retired
 Richardson, Gary Samuel   Retired
 Rivens, Vera Mae   Retired
 Roach, Robert Eugene   Retired
 Rochester, Nicholas Lynch Jr   Retired
 Schwantes, Harold Edwin   Retired
 Scott, Jimmy Allen   Retired
 Sherrill, Katherine Ann Clontz   Retired
 Sides, Curtis Levi   Retired
 Sisk, Charles Wesley   Retired
 Smith, Hillard Dean   Retired
 Smith, Wayne Reece   Retired
 Stephenson, Winston Edward   Retired
 Stevens, Charles Benjamin III   Retired
 Sweeney, Jeffery Alan   Retired
 Turman, Theodore Clinton   Retired
 Tyson, Joseph Blake   Retired
 VanDerwerken, Mary Christopher   Retired
 Walker, Winona Priscilla Brooks   Retired
 Weekley, James Frederick   Retired
 Weeks, Thomas Wallace   Retired
 West, Chester Ray   Retired
 Westmoreland, James Ross   Retired
 Williams, George Ervin   Retired
 Wyant, David Allen   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue