Login
Can't access your account?
 

Clergy Search Results For Catawba Valley District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Abernethy, April Bumgarner   Abernethy Memorial (Rutherford College)
 Adams, Thornton Dixon   Retired
 Andrews, Harry Franklin   Retired
 Ar-Rahmaan, Willetta Jean   St. Paul (Newton)
 Autrey, Stephen Lynn   Denver (Denver)
 Bailey, Dewey Addison   Retired
 Barden, Mark Lawrence   Central (Shelby)
 Barr, Carl Benjamin Jr   Retired
 Bartley, Earlynne Jean Goad   Chaplain, Hospice and Palliative Care of Charlotte Region
 Beatty, Wayne Arthur   Retired
 Biggers, Edward Lee   Retired
 Binger, Michael Allen   NC Regional Director, Society of St. Andrew
 Bissett, Jay William   Maylo (Gastonia)
 Blanton, Randall Marshall   Aldersgate (Shelby)
 Blanton, Teresa Ramsey   Boiling Springs - Hoyle Memorial
 Boughman, Mitchell Cliff   Friendship (Connelly Springs) - Shady Grove
 Bowman, Robert Anthony   First (Hildebran)
 Bramlet, Glenda June McShane   Westview (Hickory)
 Brendel, Charlotte Louise Grill   Church Legacy Initiative Team Associate
 Bristow, Marsha Sue   Pine Grove (Shelby)
 Brower, Neal Franklin   Friendship (Fallston)
 Brown, Betty Black   Retired - Galilee-St. Paul (Kings Mountain)
 Buff, Wayne Marvin   Retired
 Burton, Melvin Keith   Retired
 Byers, Roy Tate   Hoey Memorial-Sulphur Springs
 Byrd, Timothy James   Asbury (Lincolnton) Assistant
 Caldwell, Marvin LaMont   Lake Norman Network of Churches (Tucker's Grove, Ebenezer, Mott's Grove) Parish Director
 Canty, Shirley Lee   Burge Memorial - Rock Hill (Mount Holly)
 Carr, Michael Andrew   First (Mount Holly)
 Chaput, Patricia Ann Gifford   Retired - Meadow (Maryville District, Holston Conf)
 Childers, Monica Curtis   St. Luke's (Hickory) Deacon Associate /Pastor of Adult Leadership Development
 Childers, Wade Hampton Jr   Retired - Puett (Dallas)
 Christy, David Harold   First (Gastonia)
 Christy, John Paul   First (Hickory)
 Clapp, Ramona Celeste Morton   Retired
 Clark, Mark Wayne   Durham-Philadelphia (Shelby)
 Cline, Derek Coburn   Lebanon - St. Paul's (Catawba)
 Cole, Phillip Brady   Retired
 Collins, Joseph William   First (Cherryville)
 Combs, Janice Fowler   Retired
 Compton, Hugh Richard   Retired - Pisgah (Catawba)
 Cook, Earl Albert Jr   Retired
 Cramp, David Robert   Retired
 Davis, Carol Ann Freeman   Retired
 Davis, Sarah Elisabeth Watkins   Myers Memorial Director of Communication and Evangelism
 Davis, Shelton Dunn   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Day, Alice Nimmons Parker   Bess Chapel - Bethlehem (Lincolnton)
 Deane, Thomas Edward   Retired - Concord (Catawba)
 Donahue-Sears, Carolyn Susan   Trinity (Gastonia)
 Duncan, David Junior   Retired
 Elwell, Brian Adams   Belwood (Kadesh, Knob Creek, St. Peter's)
 Epperson, James Sidney   Retired
 Ervin, Billy Neil   First (Dallas)
 Ervin, Joe Lane   Retired
 Fite, Ricky Darryl   Retired
 Flack, Caroll Austin   Retired
 Forrester, Jennifer Lee   First (Hickory) Assistant
 Fulker, Gary Ray   Northbrook (Macedonia - Reep's Grove)
 Garrard, William Reese Jr   Retired
 Gaston, Mary Elizabeth   Laboratory-Mary's Grove
 Godfrey, Carmen Broom   Retired - Double Shoals - Rehobeth - St. Paul's (Shelby)
 Golden, Jonathan Lohr   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Green, David Lynn   Hopewell (Sherrills Ford)
 Greene, David Scott   Salem (Denver)
 Greene, Lara Frances Williams   First (Newton)
 Griffis, Thomas Lionel   Retired
 Griswold, Nancy Kathryn   Coronado Deacon Associate (Atlantic Central District, Florida Conf)
 Grubbs, Raymond Lloyd   Retired
 Guyer, Jason Gregory   May's Chapel
 Hall, Lauren Elaine Baker   St. Matthews (Morganton)
 Hallyburton, Bobby Ray   Leave
 Hamlyn, David Maxwell   Friendship (Newton)
 Hammett, Gaetona Danielle   Bethesda - Cramer Memorial - Lowell/Smyre
 Heermans, Elinor Ruth Duvall   Retired
 Heermans, Jan Phillip   Retired
 Hefner, Phillip Ray   Denton's Chapel
 Hiatt, James David   Park Street (Belmont)
 Hobson, Bruce Grayson   Retired
 Hobson, David Hughes   Retired
 Hobson, Freida Gay Hartley   Crowell Memorial-Palm Tree
 Holland, Arthur Robert III   Lafayette Street (Shelby)
 Hollar, Angela Dawn Barr   Church Legacy Initiative Team Associate
 Hord, Jacob George III   First (Bessemer City) Pastor
 Howard, Troy Edward   First (Hickory) Minister of Youth and Missions
 Hutchings, Charlene Rodrigue   Retired
 Hutchinson, Robert James Jr   First (Maiden)
 Ingram, Barbara Elizabeth Averett   Bereavement Coordinator and Counselor, WellStar Health Care System
 Ingram, Frank Edward   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Ingram, Kimberly Tyree   Director of Ministerial Services / Conference Secretary
 Irwin, Richard Neal   Mountain View (Catawba)
 Johnson, Charles Richard   Retired
 Johnson, Saundra Gayle   Bollinger's Chapel - Mount Pleasant - Zion Memorial
 Jones, Norman Ernest Jr   Salem (Morganton)
 Jones, Trent Lee   Christ (Hickory) Assistant (Lincolnton Campus)
 Jordan, Tony Jeffrey   Retired
 Karriker, Ronnie William   Retired
 Keller, Lutz Gottfried   Retired
 Kerr, Robert Lowell   Retired
 Kimel, Larry Leslie   Retired
 King, James Calvin   First (Valdese)
 Kiser, Howard Stephen   Retired
 Kyker, Charles Clinton   Christ (Hickory)
 Lawing, Matthew Rick   Student, CPE Residency, New Hanover Regional Medical Center (Wilmington)
 Learson, Louise Davidson   Brook's Chapel - Mundy's Chapel
 Lee, Edward Daves   Retired
 LeMaster-Smith, Shannon Milea   First (Newton) Minister of Discipleship
 Lewis, Melissa Renee   Executive Director, Repay, Inc.
 Logan, Thomas Edison   Retired
 Looper, Ray Daniel   Retired
 Love, John Parkhurst   Center (Catawba)
 Lovelace, William Edward   Casar - Polkville
 Lynn, Edmund Ray   Retired
 Marshall, Dennis Bryan   Bethlehem (Claremont)
 Martin, Sammie Lester   Retired
 Mason, David Orland   Retired
 Matthews, Tony Harold   First (Lincolnton)
 Mayo, Barbara Jean Boyd   Glen Alpine
 McAbee, Kathleen Mary Monahan   Table Rock (Linville [Morganton], Mountain Grove)
 McClure, Paul Leonard   Oak Hill (Morganton)
 McCorkle, Alexander   Brevard's Chapel (Denver)
 McCrary, James Stanley   Hinton Memorial
 McDowell, Charles Lenwood   Retired
 McGee, Noah Woodrow III   Christ (Hickory) Assistant (Statesville Campus)
 McHale, David Frank   Plateau-Wesley Chapel
 McKim, Dana Arnold   First (Morganton)
 McLain, Talmage Steven   Retired
 Mikel, Fawn Marie Davis   Central (Shelby) Director of Discipleship and Outreach
 Miles, Brandon Kewan   St. James (Denver)
 Miller, Kevin Christian   Messiah
 Miller, Logan Derek   Abernethy Memorial (Newton)
 Miller, Roy Lee   Highland (Hickory)
 Mills, Albert   Retired - Epworth (Gastonia) - Mount Pleasant (Stanley)
 Minus, Elizabeth Clyburn   Retired
 Morris, Matthew Craig   Christ (Gastonia)
 Morrison, Hayward Lee   Retired
 Mosteller, Jamie Brian   Aldersgate (Shelby) Assistant
 Muckler, Mark Trask   Mount Pleasant (Sherrills Ford)
 Murrow, Mitchell Craig   Retired
 Nichols, Keith Alan   Oak Grove-Palm Tree-Pleasant Hill
 Nichols, Melanie Tracy Brown   Sharon (Shelby)
 Noell, Stuart Lee   New Covenant
 Noyes, David Carey   Retired
 Osborne, Clarence Earl Jr   Bethel (Morganton)
 Owen, Paul Scott Jr   Retired
 Padgett, James Edward   West Casar (Clover Hill, Mount Moriah, New Home)
 Pate, Dana Hope   Lake Norman Network of Churches Assistant
 Penry, Clyde Kenneth   Retired
 Perkins, Albert Odell Sr   Retired
 Perry, Ronald Donall   Boger City (Lincolnton)
 Pleasants, Angela Autra   District Superintendent - Catawba Valley
 Plott, Timothy Gregg   McKendree (Lincolnton)
 Porter, Stephen Carle   Retired
 Powell, Theodore Allen   Retired
 Presley, Gaylen (G.A.) Arlis   Covenant (Gastonia)
 Puryear, Larry Gene   Retired - Retired / Mead Memorial (Kentucky East Dist, Kentucky Conf)
 Pyles, Jerrianne Canipe   First (Mount Holly) Minister of Christian Education
 Queen, Dolores Barus   Retired
 Queen, Harry   Retired
 Queen, Sally Marie Wooten   Myers Memorial (Gastonia)
 Ragsdale, George Ivie   First (Belmont)
 Ramsey, Gerald Leon   Retired - Lander's Chapel (Lincolnton) - Myrtle (Gastonia)
 Randolph, Richard Dale   Retired
 Rawls, Cassandra Renee   Hartzell Memorial - McQueen's Chapel (Hickory)
 Rhinehart, Jill Michele Brooks   Leave
 Rich, Howard Michael   Rehobeth (Terrell)
 Richardson, Gary Samuel   Retired
 Rivens, Vera Mae   Retired
 Roach, Robert Eugene   Retired
 Roberts, Julie Ann   El Bethel - Grace (Kings Mountain)
 Rochester, Nicholas Lynch Jr   Retired
 Roseboro, Ronnie Eugene   Ebenezer (Belmont)
 Royals, Gary Clay   First (Conover)
 Sailors, Roger Rudolph   Retired
 Sain, Anita Walker   Denver (Denver) Associate
 Sanders, James Kevin   Crouse-Pleasant Grove
 Sayer, Anthony Ralph   Ebenezer (Vale)
 Scalf, Harley Davidson   Christ (Hickory) Associate
 Scarborough, Saxon Cayce   First (Gastonia) Minister of Music
 Schwantes, Harold Edwin   Retired
 Scott, Jimmy Allen   Retired
 Setzer, Philip Hugh   Shiloh (Claremont)
 Sherrill, Keith McLelland   Kistler's-Lawndale
 Short, Debra Noel   Bradley Memorial (Gastonia)
 Shytle, Stephen Loren   Catawba
 Sides, Curtis Levi   Retired
 Silber, Robert Christian   Executive Director, Eastern Catawba Cooperative Christian Ministry
 Sipe, Ashley Anne   Fellowship Associate (North Central Dist, North Texas Conf)
 Sisk, Charles Wesley   Retired
 Smith, Hillard Dean   Retired
 Smith, Juston Ray   First (Gastonia) Associate
 Smith, Rhonda Brush   First (Hickory) Minister of Music
 Smith, Wayne Reece   Retired
 Sorrells, William Lyn   Church Legacy Initiative Team Leader
 Spencer, Kenneth Bryan   Asbury (Lincolnton)
 Spencer, William Van   Beulah - Concord
 Stephenson, Winston Edward   Retired - Arneys Fairview
 Stevens, Charles Benjamin III   Retired
 Surratt, Kristen McCulley   First (Belmont) Minister of Discipleship
 Sweeney, Jeffery Alan   Retired
 Sweezy, Noel Norman   First (Stanley)
 Tate, James Preston   Fairfield - Bethel (Denver)
 Taylor, Jacquelyn Sue Hovis   Bethel (Hickory) - St. John's
 TBS13, Warlick's Chapel (Connelly Springs)   Warlick's Chapel (Connelly Springs)
 Thie, Ronald Bradley   Director, Thriving Rural Communities, Duke Divinity School
 Tilley, Kent Duane   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Presbyterian Psychological Services
 Towery, Joe Billy Jr   Central (Kings Mountain)
 Turman, Mary Catherine Haynes   West Lincoln (David's Chapel, Hebron, Laurel Hill)
 Turman, Theodore Clinton   Retired
 Turner, Sean Colin   Hill's Chapel
 Tyson, Joseph Blake   Retired
 Underwood, Sarah Cannon   Pisgah (Lincolnton)
 VanDerwerken, Mary Christopher   Retired
 Vaughan, Amy Rutledge   Marvin (Lincolnton)
 Villanueva, Raymundo   St. Luke's (Hickory) Assistant
 Walker, Winona Priscilla Brooks   Retired
 Webb, Larry Eugene   Retired
 Wechter, Cynthia Shepard   Christ (Drexel)
 Weekley, James Frederick   Retired
 Weeks, Thomas Wallace   Retired
 West, Chester Ray   Retired
 Westfall, Joseph Michael   St. Luke's (Hickory)
 Westmoreland, James Ross   Retired - First (Gastonia) Minister of Congregational Care
 White, Avery Elizabeth   Rhyne Heights (Lincolnton)
 Whitener, Kelly Allison   Ivey Memorial
 Whittaker, Robert Wayne   St. Mark's (Belmont)
 Williams, George Ervin   Retired - Mount Harmony - Burke Chapel
 Williams, Jimmy Burton Jr   North (Morganton)
 Williams, Victor Anthony   Mount Beulah - Providence
 Wiseman, Robert William   Retired
 Wyant, David Allen   Retired - High Shoals - Iron Station
 Yeager, John William   Webbs Chapel
 Young, Charles Alexander   Brown's Chapel
 Yow, Erin Alissa Grot   South Point (Belmont)
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 2757, Huntersville, NC 28070-2757   |   Location: 13924 Professional Center Dr.
Suite 200, Huntersville, NC 28078
The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2018 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue