Login
Can't access your account?
 
     

Clergy Search Results For Blue Ridge District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Altizer, Cole Darren   Rosman - Selica
 Anderson, Kenneth Richard   Newdale (Celo - Martin's Chapel - Windom)
 Arnold, Cynthia Lynne   Counselor, A Caring Alternative (ACA)
 Baker, Kimberly Brittain   Bethel (Old Fort) - Old Fort
 Bates, Kevin Thomas   Davis Chapel-Piney Mountain
 Blackburn, Robert McGrady Jr   Central (Asheville)
 Bradley, David LaRay   Providence (Rutherford)
 Bridges, Jackie Carroll Jr   Gilboa - Gilkey - Thermal City
 Briggs, Lynda Gail Thomas   Incapacity Leave
 Burleson, Dennis Odell   Glenwood - Pleasant Hill (Marion)
 Burleson, Erin Elizabeth   Wells Spring (Forest City)
 Burleson, Samuel Ian   Salem (Bostic)
 Bush, Sally Marie Kemp   Programming Director, Givens Estates
 Campbell-Robinson, Heidi Lou   St. Luke (Spartanburg Dist, SC Conf) and Pres, WaterRock Institute
 Clardy, Kimberly Higgins   Ebenezer - St. Mark's
 Combs, Brian Eugene   Haywood Street Congregation (Asheville)
 Cook, David Alfred Jr   Etowah
 Corle, Duane Phillip   Christ (Weaverville)
 Craven, Wesley Earl Jr   General Evangelist
 Creasman, Sharad Hasseini   College Minister and Advisor to the President, Brevard College
 Crissman, Elizabeth McPherson   District Superintendent - Blue Ridge
 Crissman, Kelly Stone   Abernethy and Vision Steward/COO, Plowpoint
 Davis, George Michael   Emma (Asheville) - Elkwood (Asheville)
 Davis, William Gerald   Groce (Asheville)
 Dayson, Darryl Diwayne II   Trinity - Berry Temple Associate (Asheville)
 Dayson, Jessica Leigh Ligon   Campus Minister, UNC Asheville
 Demorest, Deborah   Balfour - Moore's Grove
 Dickens, James Gregory   Oak Grove - Cedar Grove
 Dodson, Kimberlee Carol Johnson   First (Brevard) Minister of Education
 Dodson, Marcus Lawrence   Chaplain, Transylvania Regional Hospital / Lake Toxaway
 Doucette, Karen Crouch   Bethesda (Asheville) - Community Pastor, Haw Creek Commons
 Duckworth, Terry Ryan   Bethel (Asheville) / General Evangelist
 Duncan, Ann Langford   St. Timothy (Brevard)
 Foretich-McKey, Stephanie Camille   St. Paul's (Asheville)
 Fowler, John Warren   Higgins Memorial (Burnsville)
 Fuentes, Clarissa Nichole Youngblood   Exec Dir, Project Salud y Paz, Guatemala
 Gaylord, Jonathan Alan   Providence - West Marion
 Glahn, Phyllis Lamour Burke   St. Luke Deacon Associate (Spartanburg Dist, SC Conf)
 Goforth, John Curtis   Asbury Memorial (Asheville)
 Green, David Lynn   Grace - Bell (Leicester)
 Halstead, Jolynn Bullard   Sardis - Reeves Chapel
 Hannah, Lisa Lynette Hartzog   Personal Leave
 Harrill, Michael Bryan Jr   Swannanoa - Tabernacle (Black Mountain)
 Hayner, Glenda Deneen   Nesbitt's Chapel - Fairview Sharon
 Haynes, Johnny O'Neil   First (Forest City)
 Heath, Elaine Alice   Duke Divinity School, Dean and Professor of Missional and Pastoral Theology
 Hillman, Edgar Lafayette III   Director of Ministries, Givens Estates
 Holder, William Michael   First (Brevard)
 Hurst, Phillip McCray   Tryon
 Isley, John Joseph   Assistant Director, Camp Tekoa
 Johnson, James Sterling   Director, Camp Tekoa
 Johnston, Dianne Elaine Rudd   Snow Hill (Candler)
 Jones, Steven Ray   Fruitland (Hendersonville)
 Joyce, David Corey   President, Brevard College
 Keaton, Jessie Mae Coles   Incapacity Leave
 Kempson, Cameron B.   Director of Education, SimplyHome, and Spiritual Director
 Kiess, Marjory Kay Wilson   Alexander Chapel
 Kiess, Raymond Brian   Clark's Chapel
 Kirby, Laura   Executive Director, Haywood Street Congregation
 Knoespel, Laurie Ann Crowe   Saluda - Columbus
 Kurtz, Karen Lynn Christy   Montmorenci
 Kurtz, Michael David   Francis Asbury
 Lassiter, Kristin Suzanne Davis   Bereavement Coordinator, Heartland Hospice
 Leachman, Amy Proctor   Central (Asheville) Minister of Congregational Care
 Lile, Rebecca Kay   Personal Leave
 Lingle, Luther Eugene III   Director of Community Development, Missional Wisdom Foundation
 Macdonald, Michael Andrew   Black Mountain
 Magnuson, Richard Allen   Nebo - Snow Hill (Morganton)
 Marsh, Wayne Allen Jr   Incapacity Leave
 Mathews, James Russell   Clinchfield (Marion)
 Matlick, Christen Elizabeth Harley   Chaplain, Biltmore Company
 McCall, James Phillip   Pinnacle (Nebo)
 McCullough, Todd Herbert   Hope (East Flat Rock)
 McCumber, Andrea Osborne Alexander   Groce Associate (Asheville)
 McCumber, Jeffery Scott   Mills River Associate
 McDonald, Melinda Wilson   Edneyville (Hendersonville)
 McPhail, Crystal Gayle   Piramsens Charge, Germany South Conf.
 McVay, Sallyanne Irwin   Programming, Givens Estates
 Miller, Lauren Ann Clawson   Gay Street Director of Discipleship (Three Rivers Dist, E. Ohio Conf)
 Morris, Jeremy Scott   Weaverville Associate (Weaverville)
 Moss, Joy Boggs   Skyland Deacon Associate
 Noble, Dori Vivien   Pisgah (Rutherfordton) - Centennial (Union Mills)
 O'Neal, James Ross Jr   Spindale
 O'Neal, Julie Dee Elliott   Kistler's Chapel - Tanner's Grove
 Owen, Evelyn Barton   English Chapel (Pisgah Forest)
 Owens, Tracey S   Director of Activities, Brooks-Howell Home
 Owens, Warren Ned   First (Marion)
 Parsons, Robert Lee Jr   Blue Ridge Church Vitality Strategist
 Pegues, Walter   Addie's Chapel (Marion) - Cross (Marion)
 Penry, Melinda Suzanne   Powell and Lovell (Big Horn Wyoming District - Yellowstone Conference)
 Phipps, Michael Ernest   Fanning Chapel - Upward
 Pittman, Deborrah A.   Communication Technology/Web Design, Brooks-Howell Home
 Quay, Gayle Marie Jordan   Buncombe Street Minister of Educ. (Greenville Dist, South Carolina Conf)
 Quick, Kathryn Elizabeth   Personal Leave
 Ragland, Chandler Kenneth   Avery's Creek (Arden)
 Ralls, Walter Mark   First (Hendersonville)
 Ray, Stephen Joseph   Fletcher
 Reavis, Ernest Albert Jr   Biltmore (Asheville)
 Rettew, Lisa Kindley   Executive Assistant to the Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Western North Carolina
 Robbins, Lucy Brent   Caroleen
 Russell, Hugh William Jr   Big Sandy - Western Chapel
 Ryde, Helen   Southeastern Jurisdiction Regional Organizer, Reconciling Ministries Network
 Salata, Rennie Rohr   Acton (Asheville)
 Schilling, Richard Scott   Mission and Ministry Officer, ABCCM
 Scott, Robert Keith   Incapacity Leave
 Sharp, Christy Lee   First Associate (Hendersonville)
 Sharpe, Samuel Wesley   Skyland
 Sills, Lynnette James   Central (Asheville) Associate Minister of Children and Families
 Sims-Salata, Lauren Rae   First Associate (Brevard)
 Smith, Kent Christopher   Salem (Weaverville)
 Snider, Ryan Christopher   Oak Hill (Candler)
 Stanley, Ashley Crowder   Mills River
 Tate, Philip Joseph   East Marion
 TBS03, To Be Supplied03   Barnardsville (Barnardsville, Mountain Valley, Pleasant Gap)
 TBS05, To Be Supplied05   Brown's View
 TBS06, To Be Supplied06   New Hope (Rutherfordton)
 TBS07, To Be Supplied07   Mitchell - Yancey (Bakersville, Deyton Bend, Red Hill)
 TBS08, To Be Supplied08   Mount Hebron (Forest City)
 Thompson, Charles W. Sydnor III   First (Rutherfordton)
 Troxler, Jeremy Issac   Spruce Pine
 Tuttle, Richard Bowden   Covenant Community
 Walton, Nancy Dixon   Trinity - Berry Temple (Asheville)
 Watkins-Griffith, Stacey Ruth   Pastoral Psychotherapist, Sanctuary Counseling Group
 Webb, Shelly Fay   Executive Director, Transylvania Christian Ministries, Inc.
 Weisner, Roger Dean   Intentional Interim - Weaverville (Weaverville)
 Wiley, Kayln Marie   Mills River Director of Christian Education
 Wilfong, Victor Alan   Oakley (Asheville)
 Alvord, Alexander Mapes   Retired
 Ball, Enoch Garfield   Retired
 Banyai, Peter David   Retired
 Barbee, William Lee   Retired
 Bishop, Sheila Diana Bunce   Retired
 Blalock, John Franklin Jr   Retired
 Blevins, Barbara   Retired
 Bremer, Donald Coon   Retired
 Brittain, Harold Wendell   Retired
 Byrum, Michael Steven   Retired
 Camp, Robert Glenn   Retired
 Carmichael, Margaret Susan   Retired
 Carmichael, Margaret Susan   Retired
 Carroll, Beverly Tracy   Retired
 Chenault, Debra Sue   Retired
 Clements, John William Sr   Retired
 Cockman, Elijah Alexander   Retired
 Colson, John David   Retired
 Cooper, Wiley Barrow   Retired
 Craddock, Teddy Blair   Retired
 Curran, Jane Mary   Retired
 Durham, James Berry III   Retired
 Eakes, Rosser Lee   Retired
 Earley, Katherine Louise Peeler   Retired
 Feeser, Rosaleen Diana Cooper   Retired
 Fouts, Sarah Elaine Sawyer   Retired
 Fulk, Joseph Marion Jr   Retired
 Galloway, Jimmy William   Retired
 Garrison, Nancy C   Retired
 Gibbs, Doris Dean Walker   Retired
 Gibbs, Lewis Clinton   Retired
 Glass, Beth Diane   Retired
 Hagans, Rodney Hugh Jr   Retired
 Haire, Earle Ross   Retired
 Harrill, Michael Bryan Sr   Retired
 Harris, Robert Montgomery   Retired
 Haverkamp, Keith Robert   Retired
 Hina, Peggy Lee   Retired
 Hodgens, Robert Houston   Retired
 Hood, Roy Lee   Retired
 Houck, Harold Dean   Retired
 Hoyt, Ann Louise Dienstberger   Retired
 Inlay, Donald Edgar   Retired
 James, Ralph Emerson Jr   Retired
 Johnson, Janet Kay   Retired
 Johnson, Richard Allan   Retired
 Jones, Esther   Retired
 Kelly, Karl Arthur   Retired
 King, George Depew   Retired
 Kirk, Theodore Abraham   Retired
 Knoespel, John William   Retired
 Kuse, James Robert   Retired
 Lair, Robert Ed Jr   Retired
 Lawing, Luther Harold Jr   Retired
 Lee, David Wilcox   Retired
 Lewis, Patricia Anne Alley   Retired
 Mackey, James Guy   Retired
 Melton, Larry Marvin   Retired
 Miller, Carroll Keatley   Retired
 Mills, Rickie Wayne   Retired
 Morgan, Jean Marie   Retired
 Morgan, Jean Marie   Retired
 Morgan, Linda Stack   Retired
 Morrison, Donald Grady   Retired
 Mouw, Karen Ruth Voskuil   Retired
 Myrick, Cecil Kenneth   Retired
 Owens, Ned Bunyan   Retired
 Park, Phillip Wayne   Retired
 Pendleton, Keys Summie   Retired
 Penland, David Reagan   Retired
 Ploch, Carol Lynne Sweger   Retired
 Ploch, Richard Raymond   Retired
 Ponder, Lucy Strider Norton   Retired
 Porter, Jackuline Bennett   Retired
 Powell, James Lee   Retired
 Purselle, Kerry Blunt   Retired
 Richards, Frank Garfield III   Retired
 Setzer, Ronald Dean   Retired
 Skipper, Carolyn Wyllene   Retired
 Smith, Legrand B. II   Retired
 Tuttle, Robert Gregory Jr   Retired
 Warren, David Lee   Retired
 Warren, Jerry Dale   Retired
 Welch, Patrick Paul   Retired
 Whitlock, Dwight Edward Jr   Retired
 Wiggins, Ellwood Holler   Retired
 Wombough, William Brian   Retired
 Woodard, Louis Herman   Retired
 Worley, Edwin   Retired
 Young, Charles Milton   Retired
 Yount, Paul Wesley Jr   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue