Login
Can't access your account?
 
     

Clergy Search Results For Appalachian District


  Pastor Name  Appointment
 Adams, Holly Lee Cobb   Hudson
 Arrington, Carl Leo   District Superintendent - Appalachian
 Austin, David Wesley   Deerfield (Boone)
 Beach, Laura Michelle   Boone Associate (Director of Community Engagement)
 Boliek, Allen Preston   Baton-Littlejohn
 Bost, Dale Wayne   Mount Bethel (Hickory)
 Bowen, Lori Anne   Foothills Cooperative Parish Director
 Bristol, Henry Cowles III   Millers Creek - Dunkirk
 Brooks, Robert Dean   Director, Ashe Outreach / Nathan's Creek
 Brown, Peter Lawrence   Foothills Cooperative Parish Associate
 Brubaker, Daniel Leonard   Banner Elk
 Burnette, Kristy Hardin   Liberty - Philadelphia
 Byassee, James Davidson   Butler Chair in Homiletics and Biblical Hermeneutics, Vancouver School of Theology
 Byassee, Jaylynn Renee Warren   Associate Pastor for Congregational Care, First Baptist Church, Vancouver, Canada
 Carson, Benjamin Goforth   FaithBridge (Blowing Rock)
 Collins, Vernon Gresham   Boone Assistant for Crossroads and Adult Discipleship (Boone)
 Connelly, Patricia Bennett   Boone Director of Adult Ministries
 Davis, Judith Marie Bors   First (Jonesville) - Ebenezer
 Duncan, Gary Michael   Pisgah (Hiddenite) - Trinity (Statesville)
 Durham, Donnie Benton   Stony Point
 Edwards, Luke Stephen   Boone Assistant (King Street Campus)
 Emory, Matthew Jay   Shiloh (Statesville) - Wesley Chapel
 Eurey, Judy Diane Hilton   Friendship (Statesville)
 Fair, Leonard Owen   Trenton (Sound District, NC Conf)
 Farrington, D. Bradford   Campus Minister, Appalachian State
 Fisher, Sarah Pierce   Mountain View (Statesville) - Wesley Chapel (Hamptonville)
 Fitzgerald, Christopher Alton   Wesley Memorial (Statesville)
 Fleming, Howard Daniels   First (Granite Falls)
 Floyd, David Benjamin   Boone Associate (Blackburn's Chapel Campus)
 Franklin, John Keith   New Salem (Statesville) Incapacity Leave
 Gaddy, Daniel Walter   West Jefferson
 Gehring, Michael John   Broad Street (Statesville)
 Hamrick, Jeffery Mark   First (Troutman)
 Hart, James Thomas II   Campus Pastor, The Crossnore School
 Hawkins, Perry David   New River (Calvary - Zion)
 Hayes, Jeanette Elizabeth Tatum   Elkin-Jonesville
 Hege, Jennifer Susan Allen   Transitional Leave
 Henry, Theodore Adams   Pisgah (Linville Falls) - Linville
 Henson, Betty Lee Hagaman   Creston (Creston)
 Hochmuth, Douglas Edward   Hiddenite
 Hockett, David Carl   Boone (Boone)
 Howard, John Franklin Jr   Toe Valley (Mount Zion - Pine Grove)
 Hunter, Thomas Richard   Ebenezer (Granite Falls)
 Johnson, Robin Brent   Altamont - Jonas Ridge
 Jones, Thomas Herman   Cool Spring
 Joyner, Marsha Calleen Eades   Sandy Ridge (Statesville) - Snow Creek (Statesville)
 Kelly, Linda Marie   First (Lenoir)
 Kilbourne, Heather Shannon   Bethlehem (Statesville)
 Kim, Uiyeon   Trinity (Lenoir)
 King, Ruth Naomi Sprung   Bethel (Statesville) - Marvin (Stony Point)
 Lakey, Christopher Neil   Harmony (Harmony)
 Lankford, Randy Gerald  
 Lawrence, David Franklin   Jefferson
 Lepley, Lynne Denise Moose   Mount Bethel (Harmony) - Fairmount and Hospice Chaplain, Iredell County
 Lepley, Ralph Jason   Rose Chapel
 Lineberger, Katie Ann Roberts   Miami Campus Ministries ( Southeast Dist, Florida Conf)
 Locke, David Alan   Providence (Statesville)
 Lunsford, Cynthia Kaye   Henson's Chapel-Mabel
 Lunsford, Warren Jack   Little Laurel - Pleasant Valley - Sutherland
 Matthews, Terry Lee   First (North Wilkesboro)
 McCauley, David Alan   Chapel Hill (Statesville)
 McKenna, Casey Lee   Helton - Trinity
 Miller, Bobby Randall   Sparta
 Mitchell, Rickey Dale   Bethelview-Valle Crucis
 Moore, Lisa Diana   Scott's Chapel
 Moore, Timothy Scott   Assoc Dean / Campus and Cont Ed Coord, Pfeiffer University, Charlotte Campus
 Morgan, Caren Streetman Bigelow   Mount Hermon (Lenoir) - Cedar Valley (Lenoir)
 Nichols, Matthew Alan   Temple Hill-Roaring River
 Nolan, David Craig   Grace Chapel
 Parks, Harold Morse   Grassy Creek (Grassy Creek)
 Peeler, Alfred Owen   Bethany (West Jefferson)
 Peterson, Mary Lynne   Cherokee Springs Minister of Spiritual Formation (Spartanburg Dist, SC Conf)
 Peurifoy, Virginia Frances Byrd   Chaplain, Medi Home Health and Hospice
 Pillsbury-Taylor, Susan Elizabeth   Arbor Grove-Union
 Potter, Carrilea Anne   Broad Street Associate (Statesville)
 Rice, Ronald Alaster Jr   Crossfire and Executive Director RFD CDC
 Rivens, Charlie Dexter Sr   New Covenant (Lenoir)
 Roberts, Karen Denise Honeycutt   Wilkesboro
 Roberts, Timothy Kelley   Appalachian Church Vitality Strategist
 Rogers, Jerry Thomas   North Caldwell: Mount Olivet - Harper's Chapel
 Shaw, Stephen Neill   Union Grove (Union Grove)
 Sherfey, Joshua Harlan   First (Taylorsville)
 Shuford, Michael Athan   First (Elkin)
 Sigmon, Kyle Lynn   Faithbridge (Blowing Rock) Associate
 Smith, Mark Alexander   Maple Springs-Charity
 Spivey, Amy Colleen   Monticello (Statesville)
 Stokes, Margaret Darlene   Green Hill - Beaver Creek
 Talbert, Harvey Lee Jr   Incapacity Leave
 Taylor, John Laird Jr   Mountain Valley Charge
 Thomas, Willard Preston III   Minneapolis-Elk Park
 Thompson, Larry Wayne   Christ Boulevard (Statesville)
 Tookey, Jack Donald   Alleghany - Grayson
 Tookey, Jacqueline Elizabeth Elliott   Mount Zion (Piney Creek) and Big Sigh Ministries
 Wall, Clifford Wayne   Clarksbury (Harmony)
 Wannemacher, Margaret Russell   Warrensville
 Warren, Charles Mac   Macedonia - Olin
 Adams, William Gaither Jr   Retired
 Ammons, Gene S.   Retired
 Benfield, William Grady   Retired
 Blanton, William Neal Jr   Retired
 Byers, Charles Hans   Retired
 Clanton, Robert Alpheus Jr   Retired
 Comer, David Lee   Retired
 Cranfill, Kenneth Rex   Retired
 Creekmur, Kelly Anthony   Retired
 Early, Jack Jones   Retired
 Evans, James Hart   Retired
 Felts, Ronald David   Retired
 Gay, David Lawrence   Retired
 Hawkins, George Lynn   Retired
 Herold, John Welborn   Retired
 Herron, Robert Earl   Retired
 Hitch, Gervase Craig   Retired
 Holland, Jimmie Wiles   Retired
 Howell, George Keith   Retired
 Isenhour, Olin Bernis   Retired
 Johnson, Stephen Trent   Retired
 Kirby, Stephen Hadyn   Retired
 Langston, Craig Arnold   Retired
 Mann, Ronald Jackson   Retired
 Margarita, Donald Sil   Retired
 Martin, Sandra Wooldridge   Retired
 McKinney, James Lee   Retired
 McNeill, William Kirk   Retired
 Miller, Karen Elizabeth Farish   Retired
 Miller, Perry Stanton   Retired
 Moree, Michael Wayne   Retired
 Mullinix, George Roland   Retired
 O'Ferrell, Lewis Ray   Retired
 Ollis, Jock Pike   Retired
 Overcash, Ronald Alexander   Retired
 Parish, Peter Robert   Retired
 Parker, Marion Joe   Retired
 Peurifoy, Robert Claude   Retired
 Pharr, Philip Allen   Retired
 Reynolds, Joyce Ruth   Retired
 Sherrill, Charles George   Retired
 Shuman, Donald Lee   Retired
 Smith, Marietta Elizabeth Teague   Retired
 Staples, Lawrence Walton Jr   Retired
 Stott, Norman Maxwell Jr   Retired
 Swaim, Bobby Grey   Retired
 Taylor, Peter Jon   Retired
 Turnipseed, Robert Lawrence   Retired
 Tutterow, Richard Keith   Retired
 White, James Samuel   Retired
 Wilson, John Christian   Retired
 Wright, Wade Edward   Retired
 



The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church
 
The Church www.UMC.org Mailing Address: PO Box 18005 Charlotte, NC 28218   |   Location: 3400 Shamrock Dr., Charlotte, NC 28215 The Conference www.WNCCUMC.org
Toll free: 800-562-7929 (NC)   |   Operator: 704-535-2260   |   Direct: 704-714-2355   |   Fax: 704-567-6117
Office Hours: Monday thru Thursday 08:30am to 05:30pm - Closed Friday thru Sunday
 
Site © WingAir, Inc. © Content Copyright 2017 The Western North Carolina Conference of The United Methodist Church. Report an Issue